Target Breakdown: Week 5 WR/TE Recap & Week 6 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 5 WR/TE Recap & Week 6 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

In which Ricky Seals-Jones and Kadarius Toney steal the show...

Week 5 Sortable Leaderboards

WRs - Week 5

 Snap %RoutesTgtsTgt Sh.Air YdsAY Sh.Tgt/RtYds/RtEZ Tgt
1Davante Adams90%361646%22371%44%5.722
2Robert Woods99%361440%12730%39%4.170
3Mike Williams79%361638%23061%44%4.581
4Kadarius Toney56%241335%13434%54%7.882
5DeAndre Hopkins92%33932%14471%27%2.642
6Deebo Samuel88%29932%10736%31%2.001
7Courtland Sutton90%361131%15848%31%3.331
8Tyler Lockett87%331031%16147%30%1.731
9Cooper Kupp88%341029%12429%29%2.710
10Marquez Callaway84%26829%13842%31%3.271
11A.J. Brown66%23629%5031%26%1.650
12Terry McLaurin83%391128%15540%28%1.180
13Ja'Marr Chase91%391027%20064%26%4.081
14Tim Patrick95%39926%7924%23%2.281
15Amon-Ra St. Brown70%31826%3115%26%2.100
16Tyreek Hill85%491326%7524%27%1.290
17Justin Jefferson92%35826%9839%23%3.540
18Chris Godwin70%331126%9522%33%2.121
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Week 7 Observations
Week 7 Observations
NFL Reactions: Week 7
NFL Reactions: Week 7
Gameday Injuries: Week 7
Gameday Injuries: Week 7
FanDuel Sportsbook: Week 7 NFL Wagers
FanDuel Sportsbook: Week 7 NFL Wagers