Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9 [Updated]

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9 [Updated]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Last update: 3:00 p.m. EST on Fri, Nov 20

MATCHES (EST)

For detailed stats and odds, check out the

Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 9 Cheat Sheet

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponent

H/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

 

Manchester UnitedWest Bromwich Albion

H

2.67

0.79

45.36%

ChelseaNewcastle United

A

2.45

0.93

39.47%

LiverpoolLeicester City

H

1.75

1.14

32.01%

ArsenalLeeds United

A

1.68

1.17

30.98%

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

A

1.68

1.22

29.41%

EvertonFulham

A

1.55

0.72

48.67%

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

H

1.40

1.10

33.14%

West Ham UnitedSheffield United

A

1.25

1.01

36.48%

Tottenham HotspurManchester City

H

1.22

1.68

18.69%

WolverhamptonSouthampton

H

1.18

1.10

33.32%

Leeds UnitedArsenal

H

1.17

1.68

18.59%

Leicester CityLiverpool

A

1.14

1.75

17.36%

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

A

1.10

1.40

24.64%

SouthamptonWolverhampton

A

1.10

1.18

30.75%

Sheffield UnitedWest Ham United

H

1.01

1.25

28.56%

Crystal PalaceBurnley

A

0.96

0.88

41.39%

Newcastle UnitedChelsea

H

0.93

2.45

8.62%

BurnleyCrystal Palace

H

0.88

0.96

38.45%

West Bromwich AlbionManchester United

A

0.79

2.67

6.93%

FulhamEverton

H

0.72

1.55

21.26%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Bruno FernandesMUNMUN v. WBAM10.625.011.68
22Marcus RashfordMUNMUN v. WBAM9.68.39.38
33Sadio ManeLIVLIV v. LEIM12.09.99.15
44Hakim ZiyechCHECHE at NEWM8.213.49.09
51Timo WernerCHECHE at NEWF9.424.28.75
61Ben ChilwellCHECHE at NEWD6.028.38.61
75Kevin De BruyneMCIMCI at TOTM11.516.18.53
86James RodriguezEVEEVE at FULM7.928.68.48
92Anthony MartialMUNMUN v. WBAF8.73.88.36
107Diogo JotaLIVLIV v. LEIM6.59.28.10
113Harry KaneTOTTOT v. MCIF11.045.47.92
128Jack GrealishAVLAVL v. BHAM7.535.47.90
134Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE at FULF7.857.17.78
145Tammy AbrahamCHECHE at NEWF7.22.37.60
159Son Heung-MinTOTTOT v. MCIM9.658.47.57
1610Ferran TorresMCIMCI at TOTM6.90.97.56
1711Nicolas PepeARSARS at LEEM7.60.87.46
182Reece JamesCHECHE at NEWD5.012.27.43
196Patrick BamfordLEELEE v. ARSF6.134.97.41
207Jamie VardyLEILEI at LIVF10.121.47.25
218Gabriel JesusMCIMCI at TOTF9.31.07.24
2212Wilfried ZahaCRYCRY at BRNM7.429.47.18
2313Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS at LEEM11.713.07.12
2414Juan MataMUNMUN v. WBAM5.90.17.05
2515Daniel PodenceWOLWOL v. SOUM5.53.76.91
269Callum WilsonNEWNEW v. CHEF6.614.56.76
273Lucas DigneEVEEVE at FULD6.112.26.76
2810RicharlisonEVEEVE at FULF7.83.86.76
2911Neal MaupayBHABHA at AVLF6.54.46.67
3012Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL v. BHAF6.17.16.66
314Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV v. LEID7.117.46.64
325Aaron CresswellWHUWHU at SHUD5.18.36.60
336Alex TellesMUNMUN v. WBAD5.50.86.56
3416Ross BarkleyAVLAVL v. BHAM6.04.26.53
351Jordan PickfordEVEEVE at FULG4.97.16.52
3613Sebastien HallerWHUWHU at SHUF6.10.36.45
377Kurt ZoumaCHECHE at NEWD5.416.56.36
388Tariq LampteyBHABHA at AVLD4.712.56.34
399Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN v. WBAD5.48.86.30
4010Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU at SHUD4.51.66.29
4114Raul JimenezWOLWOL v. SOUF8.416.46.29
4217RaphinhaLEELEE v. ARSM5.40.06.26
4318Riyad MahrezMCIMCI at TOTM8.22.46.25
4411Joao CanceloMCIMCI at TOTD5.42.26.21
4512Michael KeaneEVEEVE at FULD5.15.96.16
4619Allan Saint-MaximinNEWNEW v. CHEM5.36.66.15
4713Arthur MasuakuWHUWHU at SHUD4.51.86.12
4820James MaddisonLEILEI at LIVM7.02.26.10
4914Patrick van AanholtCRYCRY at BRND5.40.66.10
5015Alexandre LacazetteARSARS at LEEF8.43.36.08
5116Roberto FirminoLIVLIV v. LEIF9.22.36.07
522Bernd LenoARSARS at LEEG5.09.16.05
5317Che AdamsSOUSOU at WOLF5.94.46.01
5415George BaldockSHUSHU v. WHUD5.31.85.99
5521Pablo FornalsWHUWHU at SHUM6.41.85.97
5616Harry MaguireMUNMUN v. WBAD5.43.25.88
573Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY at BRNG5.04.05.81
5822Theo WalcottSOUSOU at WOLM5.80.35.81
5923JorginhoCHECHE at NEWM5.211.15.80
6017Rayan Ait-NouriWOLWOL v. SOUD5.00.35.80
6118Hector BellerinARSARS at LEED5.18.25.78
6219Tyrone MingsAVLAVL v. BHAD5.312.05.76
6320Serge AurierTOTTOT v. MCID5.21.85.75
644Nick PopeBRNBRN v. CRYG5.410.85.62
6524Eberechi EzeCRYCRY at BRNM5.80.55.59
6621Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. SOUD5.63.45.59
6725Jarrod BowenWHUWHU at SHUM6.32.35.58
6822Charlie TaylorBRNBRN v. CRYD4.53.25.53
6926Ademola LookmanFULFUL v. EVEM5.00.55.51
7023Jannik VestergaardSOUSOU at WOLD4.78.55.46
7124Kyle WalkerMCIMCI at TOTD6.18.15.46
7227Mason MountCHECHE at NEWM6.84.65.42
7325Jonjoe KennyEVEEVE at FULD4.30.15.41
7418Danny WelbeckBHABHA at AVLF5.50.05.39
7526Fabian BalbuenaWHUWHU at SHUD4.41.45.38
765Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. SOUG5.57.55.37
7719Aleksandar MitrovicFULFUL v. EVEF5.77.25.37
7827Timothy CastagneLEILEI at LIVD5.79.25.37
796Edouard MendyCHECHE at NEWG5.16.45.36
8020Oliver McBurnieSHUSHU v. WHUF5.70.35.31
8128Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. CRYD4.40.15.26
8228James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU at WOLM6.07.65.21
8329Stuart DallasLEELEE v. ARSD4.56.05.21
847David de GeaMUNMUN v. WBAG5.43.85.20
8529Dennis PraetLEILEI at LIVM5.50.45.20
8630Tom CairneyFULFUL v. EVEM5.30.25.19
8730David LuizARSARS at LEED5.50.95.16
8831Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI at TOTM5.40.35.15
8931Max LoweSHUSHU v. WHUD4.40.15.14
9032Nathaniel ClyneCRYCRY at BRND4.50.25.13
9121Chris WoodBRNBRN v. CRYF6.21.05.13
9222Karlan GrantWBAWBA at MUNF5.90.05.13
9332Curtis JonesLIVLIV v. LEIM4.40.55.12
9433Helder CostaLEELEE v. ARSM5.68.05.12
9533Mason HolgateEVEEVE at FULD4.80.15.12
9634John McGinnAVLAVL v. BHAM5.52.35.11
9735Mateusz KlichLEELEE v. ARSM5.66.15.10
9836Stuart ArmstrongSOUSOU at WOLM5.50.45.10
9937Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. SOUM5.51.85.09
10034James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. CRYD5.42.55.08
10135Ryan BertrandSOUSOU at WOLD5.01.15.07
10223Ashley BarnesBRNBRN v. CRYF6.00.15.07
10336Kyle Walker-PetersSOUSOU at WOLD4.611.65.06
10438Jack HarrisonLEELEE v. ARSM5.51.75.05
1058Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU v. WHUG4.83.05.03
10639Solomon MarchBHABHA at AVLM5.00.95.02
10724Rhian BrewsterSHUSHU v. WHUF4.56.65.02
10837Axel TuanzebeMUNMUN v. WBAD4.50.15.02
10940Andros TownsendCRYCRY at BRNM5.92.45.00
11038Ola AinaFULFUL v. EVED4.50.24.99
11139Max KilmanWOLWOL v. SOUD4.314.64.98
11240Ezri KonsaAVLAVL v. BHAD4.77.64.93
11341Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU v. WHUD4.40.54.91
11442Matty CashAVLAVL v. BHAD5.00.74.90
11525Michy BatshuayiCRYCRY at BRNF5.80.84.90
11643Nathaniel PhillipsLIVLIV v. LEID4.00.54.90
11741Sander BergeSHUSHU v. WHUM5.00.24.89
11844Matt TargettAVLAVL v. BHAD4.52.24.89
11942Bukayo SakaARSARS at LEEM5.32.84.86
12043Gareth BaleTOTTOT v. MCIM9.51.04.86
12145Angelo OgbonnaWHUWHU at SHUD4.90.44.85
12246Antonee RobinsonFULFUL v. EVED4.40.14.84
12344Matheus PereiraWBAWBA at MUNM5.91.64.83
12447Luke ThomasLEILEI at LIVD4.30.24.83
12548Andreas ChristensenCHECHE at NEWD4.80.24.81
12649Luke AylingLEELEE v. ARSD4.54.14.81
12750GabrielARSARS at LEED5.111.44.80
12851Sergio ReguilonTOTTOT v. MCID5.64.14.80
12945Adam LallanaBHABHA at AVLM6.20.44.77
1309Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU at SHUG5.02.54.76
13152Joel MatipLIVLIV v. LEID5.40.34.74
13246Dwight McNeilBRNBRN v. CRYM5.80.54.72
13353Gary CahillCRYCRY at BRND4.50.14.70
13454Ben WhiteBHABHA at AVLD4.51.34.70
13555Kieran TierneyARSARS at LEED5.45.24.68
13647Tomas SoucekWHUWHU at SHUM4.92.84.68
13756Ben MeeBRNBRN v. CRYD4.90.24.65
13848Abdoulaye DoucoureEVEEVE at FULM5.31.14.63
13957Jack StephensSOUSOU at WOLD4.80.24.62
14049Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. CRYM5.30.54.62
14110Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL v. BHAG4.827.04.61
14250TrezeguetAVLAVL v. BHAM5.30.94.58
14351Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT v. MCIM5.90.34.52
14426Bobby Decordova-ReidFULFUL v. EVEF5.30.14.51
14552Moussa DjenepoSOUSOU at WOLM5.40.14.50
14653Johann Berg GudmundssonBRNBRN v. CRYM5.40.04.48
14711Hugo LlorisTOTTOT v. MCIG5.55.54.46
14858Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. SOUD5.08.64.46
14959Willy BolyWOLWOL v. SOUD5.52.84.46
15060Aymeric LaporteMCIMCI at TOTD6.02.74.41
15154Jacob MurphyNEWNEW v. CHEM4.90.14.40
15255Jairo RiedewaldCRYCRY at BRNM4.41.64.40
15361Enda StevensSHUSHU v. WHUD5.31.94.36
15412Alphonse AreolaFULFUL v. EVEG4.51.44.33
15556Dani CeballosARSARS at LEEM4.91.34.33
15662Chris BashamSHUSHU v. WHUD4.81.04.29
15757John LundstramSHUSHU v. WHUM5.13.14.27
15863Ruben DiasMCIMCI at TOTD5.51.84.26
15964Adam WebsterBHABHA at AVLD4.41.94.26
16065Darnell FurlongWBAWBA at MUND4.50.14.25
16158Oriol RomeuSOUSOU at WOLM4.54.64.24
16259Youri TielemansLEILEI at LIVM6.42.24.23
16360Grady DianganaWBAWBA at MUNM5.40.44.23
16413EdersonMCIMCI at TOTG6.05.74.22
16514Alex McCarthySOUSOU at WOLG4.520.04.19
16666Jamal LewisNEWNEW v. CHED4.32.14.17
16767John EganSHUSHU v. WHUD4.83.34.17
16861Andre GomesEVEEVE at FULM5.40.34.15
16962N'Golo KanteCHECHE at NEWM4.93.34.14
17063AllanEVEEVE at FULM5.41.04.13
17164Scott McTominayMUNMUN v. WBAM4.90.34.12
17268Dan BurnBHABHA at AVLD4.40.44.11
17315Alisson BeckerLIVLIV v. LEIG5.97.34.10
17469Lewis DunkBHABHA at AVLD4.82.84.10
17565Yves BissoumaBHABHA at AVLM4.53.54.09
17666Jeff HendrickNEWNEW v. CHEM4.92.94.09
17767Douglas LuizAVLAVL v. BHAM4.90.34.08
17868Sean LongstaffNEWNEW v. CHEM4.80.14.08
17969FredMUNMUN v. WBAM5.30.24.06
18070Kalvin PhillipsLEELEE v. ARSM4.91.34.05
18171Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. SOUM5.31.54.05
18270James JustinLEILEI at LIVD4.822.04.05
18372Harrison ReedFULFUL v. EVEM4.50.63.99
18473Declan RiceWHUWHU at SHUM4.82.63.99
18574Josh BrownhillBRNBRN v. CRYM5.00.03.99
18675Leander DendonckerWOLWOL v. SOUM4.81.13.91
18776James MilnerLIVLIV v. LEIM5.30.13.91
18871Wesley FofanaLEILEI at LIVD5.00.23.89
18977Georginio WijnaldumLIVLIV v. LEIM5.31.23.89
19072Robin KochLEELEE v. ARSD4.50.83.86
19173Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT v. MCID5.41.83.84
19278James McArthurCRYCRY at BRNM5.30.13.80
19374Joachim AndersenFULFUL v. EVED4.50.03.79
19475Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL v. EVED4.50.03.79
19579RodriMCIMCI at TOTM5.40.53.79
19676Conor TownsendWBAWBA at MUND4.50.13.78
19780Cheikhou KouyateCRYCRY at BRNM5.00.63.78
19881Naby KeitaLIVLIV v. LEIM5.20.33.76
19982Andre Zambo AnguissaFULFUL v. EVEM4.52.03.75
20077Liam CooperLEELEE v. ARSD4.40.63.72
20178Eric DierTOTTOT v. MCID4.91.33.65
20283Granit XhakaARSARS at LEEM5.30.53.65
20379Jonny EvansLEILEI at LIVD5.50.23.63
20484Nampalys MendyLEILEI at LIVM4.53.13.59
20585Isaac HaydenNEWNEW v. CHEM4.80.13.55
20686Filip KrovinovicWBAWBA at MUNM5.00.03.51
20780Branislav IvanovicWBAWBA at MUND4.50.13.51
20881Federico FernandezNEWNEW v. CHED4.90.93.47
20916Kasper SchmeichelLEILEI at LIVG5.511.73.43
21087Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT v. MCIM4.90.83.38
21182Jamaal LascellesNEWNEW v. CHED4.41.93.35
21283Fabian ScharNEWNEW v. CHED4.90.03.35
21388Conor GallagherWBAWBA at MUNM5.50.03.34
21484Semi AjayiWBAWBA at MUND4.80.23.25
21589Moussa SissokoTOTTOT v. MCIM4.80.43.25
21690Jake LivermoreWBAWBA at MUNM4.80.13.17
21717Mathew RyanBHABHA at AVLG4.513.93.03
21818Karl DarlowNEWNEW v. CHEG5.01.82.55
21919Illan MeslierLEELEE v. ARSG4.54.12.37
22020Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA at MUNG4.51.01.89

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Dec 5 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Dec 5 (Video)
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer 101: Introduction to Sorare
Fantasy Soccer 101: Introduction to Sorare
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 11
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 11