Sheffield United v. Tottenham Hotspur Projections

Sheffield United v. Tottenham Hotspur Projections

This article is part of our Premier League Projections series.

Updated at 12:09 p.m. EDT

Team Projections

TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLTKLWINTBLKCLRYCGCSVWin%Draw%CS%
SHU0.90.610.93.9287.08.224.15.58.412.020.411.911.33.221.11.91.53.222.5%25.8%21.6%
TOT1.51.012.44.7420.79.615.44.612.19.815.79.48.33.625.22.00.92.951.6%25.8%40.1%

Player Projections

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Son Heung-MinTOTSHUFWM/F11,40017,10014.539.0290
Harry KaneTOTSHUFWF10,20015,30012.277.1590
Oliver McBurnieSHUTOTFWF7,00010,50011.947.6590
Steven BergwijnTOTSHUAMCM/F9,60014,40011.377.0390
Serge AurierTOTSHUDRD8,00012,00011.298.6490
Lucas MouraTOTSHUAMCM/F9,40014,10011.178.6590
Oliver NorwoodSHUTOTMCM6,4009,60011.0310.0590
David McGoldrickSHUTOTFWF4,2006,30010.027.9890
Enda StevensSHUTOTMLD4,6006,9009.967.4390
George BaldockSHUTOTMRD6,2009,3009.917.1290
Giovani Lo CelsoTOTSHUDMCM7,40011,1009.849.7290
Hugo LlorisTOTSHUGKGK7,80011,7009.114.5290
Ben OsbornSHUTOTMCM3,2004,8008.437.9690
Ben DaviesTOTSHUDLD5,6008,4006.134.8390
Dean HendersonSHUTOTGKGK5,0007,5005.903.6990
Chris BashamSHUTOTDLD4,4006,6005.554.8390
Eric DierTOTSHUDCD3,6005,4005.443.3990
Moussa SissokoTOTSHUDMCM3,8005,7005.324.3190
Sander BergeSHUTOTMCM3,2004,8005.244.7690
Jack RobinsonSHUTOTDCD3,4005,1004.824.0790
Davinson SanchezTOTSHUDCD4,0006,0004.763.4990
John EganSHUTOTDCD3,0004,5004.103.3590

The author(s) of this article may play in daily fantasy contests including – but not limited to – games that they have provided recommendations or advice on in this article. In the course of playing in these games using their personal accounts, it's possible that they will use players in their lineups or other strategies that differ from the recommendations they have provided above. The recommendations in this article do not necessarily reflect the views of RotoWire. Andrew M. Laird plays in daily fantasy contests using the following accounts: FanDuel: kingmorland, DraftKings: andrewmlaird, Yahoo: Lairdinho.
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections
Betting on Soccer: MLS is Back Tournament Quarter-finals
Betting on Soccer: MLS is Back Tournament Quarter-finals
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Napoli Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Napoli Preview