Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

We return from the last international break of the season to a power-house gameweek that includes 10 teams playing twice and many fantasy players drooling over the possibilitY of using their free-hit chip. If you didn't use it for the five-match slate we had in Gameweek 31, the lineup possibilities are virtually endless.

There were a number of key players who pulled out of international duty because of various injuries, so the Thursday and Friday manager press conferences will be vital to trying to figure out who will actually be on the pitch this weekend and next midweek. Injuries aren't the only issue we need to focus on, as Manchester City have one of the greatest double gameweeks in history, traveling to face 19th-place Fulham, who have conceded the most goals this season, and 17th-place Cardiff City, who have conceded the third-most goals. Man City attackers and defenders would be at the top of the rankings with just one of those matchups if all teams were on single gameweeks, but the fact they play twice locks them in. Thankfully, predicting the Manchester City lineup is always easy.

Chelsea are another team with excellent matchups, as they travel to Cardiff (tough week for the Welsh club) before hosting 15th-place Brighton. It's been a bit of a struggle to get consistency out of Chelsea attackers this season, but not having any exposure during this double gameweek seems like a big mistake.

As you'll see below, I heavily prioritize players who have two games (or at least the potential for two games) over those with just one. That doesn't mean you should completely ignore players like Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (home against Newcastle) or Sadio Mane (home against Tottenham) or James Maddison (home against Bournemouth), but it's tough to justify only getting one crack at a goal or assist when players like Andros Townsend (home against Huddersfield and away to Spurs) have two.

For detailed odds and stats, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 32 Cheat Sheet.

FORWARDS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Sergio AgueroMCIFULA19320.844.431.720.281.1681.99%46.34%
MCICARH19320.844.431.720.281.1686.95%52.40%
2Gonzalo HiguainCHECARA5750.474.381.250.001.5767.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH5750.474.381.250.001.5776.60%52.73%
3Harry KaneTOTLIVA22470.683.721.720.161.1616.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH22470.683.721.720.161.1665.08%40.60%
4Raul JimenezWOLBURA24720.443.241.170.251.3140.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH24720.443.241.170.251.3126.83%23.68%
5Gabriel JesusMCIFULA8530.633.802.320.211.7981.99%46.34%
MCICARH8530.633.802.320.211.7986.95%52.40%
6Marcus RashfordMUNWATH18050.453.241.600.301.3566.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA18050.453.241.600.301.3544.72%34.06%
7Romelu LukakuMUNWATH17840.612.521.510.050.8666.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA17840.612.521.510.050.8644.72%34.06%
8Wilfried ZahaCRYHUDH23230.312.290.810.191.5162.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA23230.312.290.810.191.5112.53%11.28%
9Troy DeeneyWATMUNA21830.332.140.990.211.4010.99%11.05%
WATFULH21830.332.140.990.211.4058.46%33.47%
10Glenn MurrayBHASOUH19290.511.870.840.000.4237.88%34.58%
BHACHEA19290.511.870.840.000.427.80%8.93%
11Michy BatshuayiCRYHUDH3750.483.841.440.000.2462.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA3750.483.841.440.000.2412.53%11.28%
12Olivier GiroudCHECARA6860.133.020.920.522.1067.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH6860.133.020.920.522.1076.60%52.73%
13Aleksandar MitrovicFULMCIH27410.333.351.250.070.855.51%4.69%
FULWATA27410.333.351.250.070.8517.97%13.58%
14Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSNEWH22070.693.061.260.161.1068.75%44.43%
15Alexandre LacazetteARSNEWH19760.552.871.140.461.0968.75%44.43%
16Marko ArnautovicWHUEVEH15040.422.751.500.181.6836.87%26.09%
17Jamie VardyLEIBOUH21000.512.441.290.170.9451.39%32.40%
18Callum WilsonBOULEIA19110.522.261.080.331.2722.43%16.28%
19Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEWHUA12540.432.220.790.070.4334.19%25.54%
20Roberto FirminoLIVTOTH22570.442.511.240.201.3258.87%35.49%
MIDFIELDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Raheem SterlingMCIFULA21490.632.391.340.502.3081.99%46.34%
MCICARH21490.632.391.340.502.3086.95%52.40%
2Eden HazardCHECARA23330.502.931.310.422.9367.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH23330.502.931.310.422.9376.60%52.73%
3Paul PogbaMUNWATH22890.433.421.810.351.5766.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA22890.433.421.810.351.5744.72%34.06%
4Leroy SaneMCIFULA15290.472.591.000.652.0081.99%46.34%
MCICARH15290.472.591.000.652.0086.95%52.40%
5David SilvaMCIFULA19020.282.180.900.282.7981.99%46.34%
MCICARH19020.282.180.900.282.7986.95%52.40%
6PedroCHECARA14870.482.781.330.061.2767.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH17690.152.651.020.313.3676.60%52.73%
7Bernardo SilvaMCIFULA22880.201.610.550.282.0881.99%46.34%
MCICARH22880.201.610.550.282.0886.95%52.40%
8Diogo JotaWOLBURA16810.321.870.860.211.1840.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH16810.321.870.860.211.1826.83%23.68%
9Son Heung-MinTOTLIVA16200.613.171.220.331.2816.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH16200.613.171.220.331.2865.08%40.60%
10Kevin De BruyneMCIFULA6690.132.421.210.132.8381.99%46.34%
MCICARH6690.132.421.210.132.8386.95%52.40%
11Ilkay GundoganMCIFULA15060.301.790.540.121.7981.99%46.34%
MCICARH15060.301.790.540.121.7986.95%52.40%
12Dele AlliTOTLIVA12820.351.831.050.141.2616.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH12820.351.831.050.141.2665.08%40.60%
13Joao MoutinhoWOLBURA23250.040.540.080.272.2840.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH23250.040.540.080.272.2826.83%23.68%
14Christian EriksenTOTLIVA20520.222.320.960.392.1916.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH20520.222.320.960.392.1965.08%40.60%
15Anthony MartialMUNWATH12980.622.081.250.142.0866.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA12980.622.081.250.142.0844.72%34.06%
16Gerard DeulofeuWATMUNA15560.402.200.690.291.2710.99%11.05%
WATFULH15560.402.200.690.291.2758.46%33.47%
17Andros TownsendCRYHUDH25620.141.760.460.141.7662.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA25620.141.760.460.141.7612.53%11.28%
18Anthony KnockaertBHASOUH14570.121.480.490.371.7937.88%34.58%
BHACHEA21830.332.140.990.211.407.80%8.93%
19WillianCHECARA17690.152.651.020.313.3667.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH17690.152.651.020.313.3676.60%52.73%
20Sadio ManeLIVTOTH24550.622.531.250.071.1758.87%35.49%
DEFENDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Aymeric LaporteMCIFULA23370.080.730.150.040.3181.99%46.34%
MCICARH23370.080.730.150.040.3186.95%52.40%
2Kyle WalkerMCIFULA20780.040.690.170.040.5681.99%46.34%
MCICARH20780.040.690.170.040.5686.95%52.40%
3Cesar AzpilicuetaCHECARA27000.000.370.130.170.7767.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH27000.000.370.130.170.7776.60%52.73%
3David LuizCHECARA25200.070.960.210.070.5767.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH25890.030.870.170.000.2876.60%52.73%
6Antonio RudigerCHECARA25890.030.870.170.000.2867.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH25890.030.870.170.000.2876.60%52.73%
7John StonesMCIFULA15720.000.290.060.000.2981.99%46.34%
MCICARH15720.000.290.060.000.2986.95%52.40%
8Ashley YoungMUNWATH20170.090.450.130.091.4366.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA20170.090.450.130.091.4344.72%34.06%
9Diogo DalotMUNWATH6690.001.350.000.271.7566.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA21420.040.710.290.081.1344.72%34.06%
10Jan VertonghenTOTLIVA14690.060.550.060.000.1816.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH14690.060.550.060.000.1865.08%40.60%
11Kieran TrippierTOTLIVA19180.050.330.140.141.8816.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH19180.050.330.140.141.8865.08%40.60%
12Victor LindelofMUNWATH21590.040.290.040.040.2166.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA21590.040.290.040.040.2144.72%34.06%
13EmersonCHECARA3000.000.600.300.000.6067.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH3000.000.600.300.000.6076.60%52.73%
15Marcos AlonsoCHECARA24010.041.460.220.220.9767.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH24010.041.460.220.220.9776.60%52.73%
15Craig CathcartWATMUNA25210.110.430.140.000.0410.99%11.05%
WATFULH25210.110.430.140.000.0458.46%33.47%
16Matt DohertyWOLBURA25320.111.240.570.211.0740.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH25320.111.240.570.211.0726.83%23.68%
17Patrick van AanholtCRYHUDH26570.031.320.270.071.0562.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA26570.031.320.270.071.0512.53%11.28%
18Lewis DunkBHASOUH23430.080.540.120.040.3137.88%34.58%
BHACHEA22780.080.540.120.040.317.80%8.93%
19JonnyWOLBURA21630.040.750.290.040.9240.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH21630.040.750.290.040.9226.83%23.68%
20James TomkinsCRYHUDH23090.040.820.190.040.2762.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA23090.040.820.190.040.2712.53%11.28%
GOALKEEPERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINCSGCSVPKFPKSVWIN%CS%
1EdersonMCIFULA2700140.701.574081.99%46.34%
MCICARH2700140.701.574086.95%52.40%
2Kepa ArrizabalagaCHECARA2610111.142.242167.16%44.67%
CHEBHAH2610111.142.242176.60%52.73%
3David de GeaMUNWATH270071.333.235066.75%41.72%
MUNWOLA270071.333.235044.72%34.06%
4Hugo LlorisTOTLIVA234091.042.965216.37%13.89%
TOTCRYH234091.042.965265.08%40.60%
5Vicente GuaitaCRYHUDH103540.962.171062.50%49.74%
CRYTOTA103540.962.171012.53%11.28%
6Rui PatricioWOLBURA261061.242.974040.64%33.97%
WOLMUNH261061.242.974026.83%23.68%
7Ben FosterWATMUNA270071.473.234110.99%11.05%
WATFULH270071.473.234158.46%33.47%
8Mathew RyanBHASOUH225051.482.887037.88%34.58%
BHACHEA225051.482.88707.80%8.93%
9Bernd LenoARSNEWH211541.283.286068.75%44.43%
10Tom HeatonBURWOLH108021.503.251030.15%27.68%

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Senior Soccer Editor and a fantasy football contributor. He is a seven-time FSWA finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 13
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 13
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Eintracht Frankfurt Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Eintracht Frankfurt Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, May 18 DraftKings MLS Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, May 18 DraftKings MLS Preview
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 12
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 12
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Wed, May 15 DraftKings MLS Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Wed, May 15 DraftKings MLS Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Wolverhampton Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Wolverhampton Preview