Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 23

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 23

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

Team

Opp

H/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

CHE

SHU

A

2.35

0.87

41.80%

TOT

WBA

H

2.02

0.78

45.98%

MUN

EVE

H

1.93

1.05

35.03%

LEE

CRY

H

1.83

1.26

28.26%

MCI

LIV

A

1.69

1.39

24.97%

LEI

WOL

A

1.59

1.13

32.27%

WHU

FUL

A

1.52

1.07

34.41%

ARS

AVL

A

1.52

1.42

24.29%

SOU

NEW

A

1.42

1.32

26.70%

AVL

ARS

H

1.42

1.52

21.92%

LIV

MCI

H

1.39

1.69

18.38%

BHA

BRN

A

1.35

0.94

39.01%

NEW

SOU

H

1.32

1.42

24.28%

CRY

LEE

A

1.26

1.83

16.08%

WOL

LEI

H

1.13

1.59

20.34%

FUL

WHU

H

1.07

1.52

21.89%

EVE

MUN

A

1.05

1.93

14.50%

BRN

BHA

H

0.94

1.35

25.82%

SHU

CHE

H

0.87

2.35

9.53%

WBA

TOT

A

0.78

2.02

13.20%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Son Heung-MinTOTTOT v. WBAM9.755.911.80
22Bruno FernandesMUNMUN v. EVEM11.458.18.94
33Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS at AVLM11.36.68.85
41Timo WernerCHECHE at SHUF9.212.38.20
51Reece JamesCHECHE at SHUD5.06.38.17
64James MaddisonLEILEI at WOLM7.316.28.05
75Marcus RashfordMUNMUN v. EVEM9.511.88.00
82Marcos AlonsoCHECHE at SHUD5.62.87.90
96Mohamed SalahLIVLIV v. MCIM12.745.27.84
102Patrick BamfordLEELEE v. CRYF6.648.77.77
117Callum Hudson-OdoiCHECHE at SHUM5.70.97.67
128Harvey BarnesLEILEI at WOLM6.98.37.32
139Mason MountCHECHE at SHUM6.84.97.29
1410Jack GrealishAVLAVL v. ARSM7.840.67.27
153Michail AntonioWHUWHU at FULF6.721.87.18
1611Raheem SterlingMCIMCI at LIVM11.611.77.06
1712Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT v. WBAM5.90.67.06
1813Phil FodenMCIMCI at LIVM6.17.37.04
194Danny IngsSOUSOU at NEWF8.49.96.88
2014RaphinhaLEELEE v. CRYM5.31.76.77
2115Bukayo SakaARSARS at AVLM5.410.06.75
225Callum WilsonNEWNEW v. SOUF6.825.36.68
233Stuart DallasLEELEE v. CRYD4.814.16.68
246Gabriel JesusMCIMCI at LIVF9.24.16.68
257Carlos ViniciusTOTTOT v. WBAF6.90.26.63
2616Emile Smith-RoweARSARS at AVLM4.42.46.62
274Serge AurierTOTTOT v. WBAD5.21.86.59
2817Steven BergwijnTOTTOT v. WBAM7.00.46.44
2918Leandro TrossardBHABHA at BRNM5.70.76.42
3019Jack HarrisonLEELEE v. CRYM5.42.26.39
315Joao CanceloMCIMCI at LIVD6.021.26.34
328Neal MaupayBHABHA at BRNF6.13.06.30
3320Said BenrahmaWHUWHU at FULM6.00.26.29
349Kelechi IheanachoLEILEI at WOLF5.60.36.26
356Ezgjan AlioskiLEELEE v. CRYD4.42.36.24
3610Che AdamsSOUSOU at NEWF5.84.56.23
377Aaron CresswellWHUWHU at FULD5.623.56.21
388Luke ShawMUNMUN v. EVED4.95.06.20
3921Nicolas PepeARSARS at AVLM7.60.86.20
409Ben DaviesTOTTOT v. WBAD4.60.86.18
4122Ross BarkleyAVLAVL v. ARSM5.90.96.13
4223Ivan CavaleiroFULFUL v. WHUM5.30.16.13
4311Anthony MartialMUNMUN v. EVEF8.75.56.07
4410Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU at FULD4.77.06.04
4511Cesar AzpilicuetaCHECHE at SHUD5.63.86.01
4624Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI at LIVM5.919.66.01
4712Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL v. ARSF6.318.26.01
4825Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. LEIM5.77.46.01
4926Jarrod BowenWHUWHU at FULM6.22.36.00
5027Bertrand TraoreAVLAVL v. ARSM5.90.55.98
5128Allan Saint-MaximinNEWNEW v. SOUM5.12.45.95
5229JorginhoCHECHE at SHUM4.73.65.89
5330James RodriguezEVEEVE at MUNM7.78.75.88
5412Dan BurnBHABHA at BRND4.20.45.85
5513Craig DawsonWHUWHU at FULD4.50.75.85
5631Jesse LingardWHUWHU at FULM6.00.75.84
5713Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE at MUNF7.638.75.84
5814Billy SharpSHUSHU v. CHEF5.50.25.82
5932Matheus PereiraWBAWBA at TOTM5.72.05.80
6014Ricardo PereiraLEILEI at WOLD5.90.25.80
6133Pascal GrossBHABHA at BRNM5.80.35.79
621Hugo LlorisTOTTOT v. WBAG5.66.95.78
6315Hector BellerinARSARS at AVLD5.14.75.78
6434Mateusz KlichLEELEE v. CRYM5.33.35.71
6535Daniel PodenceWOLWOL v. LEIM5.31.35.70
6615Edinson CavaniMUNMUN v. EVEF7.94.05.66
6716Michy BatshuayiCRYCRY at LEEF5.70.65.64
6836James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU at NEWM6.08.05.53
6917Willian JoseWOLWOL v. LEIF7.00.25.50
7037Ademola LookmanFULFUL v. WHUM5.01.05.48
7116Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN v. EVED5.513.75.47
7217Lewis DunkBHABHA at BRND4.83.05.45
7318RicharlisonEVEEVE at MUNF7.84.45.41
7418Luke AylingLEELEE v. CRYD4.42.55.41
7538Eberechi EzeCRYCRY at LEEM5.81.15.40
7619Antonio RudigerCHECHE at SHUD4.52.35.40
7720Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT v. WBAD5.41.75.39
7839Adam LallanaBHABHA at BRNM6.20.35.38
7940Paul PogbaMUNMUN v. EVEM7.72.55.36
8019Roberto FirminoLIVLIV v. MCIF9.57.55.35
8141Xherdan ShaqiriLIVLIV v. MCIM6.40.15.35
822Edouard MendyCHECHE at SHUG5.17.75.32
8342Tomas SoucekWHUWHU at FULM5.420.55.31
8420David McGoldrickSHUSHU v. CHEF5.22.15.30
8521Jordan AyewCRYCRY at LEEF5.61.65.27
8621Kyle WalkerMCIMCI at LIVD6.15.55.24
8722James JustinLEILEI at WOLD5.128.95.19
8823Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLIV v. MCID7.415.45.18
8943Marc AlbrightonLEILEI at WOLM5.20.15.17
9022Mbaye DiagneWBAWBA at TOTF6.00.15.11
9124Eric DierTOTTOT v. WBAD5.04.25.10
9225Lucas DigneEVEEVE at MUND6.16.65.06
9326Angelo OgbonnaWHUWHU at FULD5.02.85.06
9444Miguel AlmironNEWNEW v. SOUM5.60.45.06
9527Andreas ChristensenCHECHE at SHUD4.70.25.04
9645Takumi MinaminoSOUSOU at NEWM6.00.25.00
9728Cedric SoaresARSARS at AVLD4.60.34.99
9829Ben MeeBRNBRN v. BHAD4.92.24.98
993Alphonse AreolaFULFUL v. WHUG4.53.24.94
10030Adam WebsterBHABHA at BRND4.41.54.91
10131Antonee RobinsonFULFUL v. WHUD4.40.24.90
10232Patrick van AanholtCRYCRY at LEED5.40.44.89
10346Ryan FraserNEWNEW v. SOUM5.60.24.89
10447N'Golo KanteCHECHE at SHUM4.92.44.88
10533Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV v. MCID7.419.84.88
10634Kenny TeteFULFUL v. WHUD4.30.14.84
10735Harry MaguireMUNMUN v. EVED5.55.54.84
10836Ben WhiteBHABHA at BRND4.41.44.83
10923Bobby Decordova-ReidFULFUL v. WHUF5.31.04.81
11037Liam CooperLEELEE v. CRYD4.30.44.81
11138Ryan BertrandSOUSOU at NEWD5.00.84.81
11239Erik PietersBRNBRN v. BHAD4.30.54.78
11340Victor LindelofMUNMUN v. EVED4.81.24.77
11448Andros TownsendCRYCRY at LEEM5.61.24.75
1154David de GeaMUNMUN v. EVEG5.35.24.75
11641Matty CashAVLAVL v. ARSD5.01.44.71
11742Jan BednarekSOUSOU at NEWD4.99.44.70
11849Nathan RedmondSOUSOU at NEWM6.40.24.70
11950Steven AlzateBHABHA at BRNM4.30.64.68
12043Tyrone MingsAVLAVL v. ARSD5.48.04.65
1215Kasper SchmeichelLEILEI at WOLG5.510.34.62
12244Jonny EvansLEILEI at WOLD5.50.84.62
12351Moussa DjenepoSOUSOU at NEWM5.40.14.61
12445Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. BHAD4.41.54.60
12546Matt TargettAVLAVL v. ARSD4.88.24.59
12647Kayne RamsaySOUSOU at NEWD4.00.14.58
12748Javier ManquilloNEWNEW v. SOUD4.20.24.56
12849Gary CahillCRYCRY at LEED4.50.14.56
12950Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. LEID5.31.84.56
13052Dwight McNeilBRNBRN v. BHAM5.70.34.55
13153Jairo RiedewaldCRYCRY at LEEM4.40.94.54
13254Bernardo SilvaMCIMCI at LIVM7.41.04.53
13351John StonesMCIMCI at LIVD5.220.44.52
13455Adama TraoreWOLWOL v. LEIM6.05.14.51
1356Robert SanchezBHABHA at BRNG4.42.14.50
13652Caglar SoyuncuLEILEI at WOLD5.32.74.50
13753Jack StephensSOUSOU at NEWD4.60.34.48
13856Matthew PhillipsWBAWBA at TOTM5.10.04.47
13924Matej VydraBRNBRN v. BHAF4.80.64.46
1407Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU at FULG5.13.94.46
14154Pascal StruijkLEELEE v. CRYD3.94.44.46
14255Ezri KonsaAVLAVL v. ARSD4.65.14.45
14356Jayden BogleSHUSHU v. CHED4.30.14.44
14457Max KilmanWOLWOL v. LEID4.07.64.44
14557Kalvin PhillipsLEELEE v. CRYM4.91.04.44
14658Jonjo ShelveyNEWNEW v. SOUM5.30.14.42
14759Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. LEIM5.11.24.41
14825Jay RodriguezBRNBRN v. BHAF5.80.34.41
14958Rob HoldingARSARS at AVLD4.65.94.40
15059James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. BHAD5.32.34.39
15160Ola AinaFULFUL v. WHUD4.50.44.37
15260Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. BHAM5.30.44.36
15361Max LoweSHUSHU v. CHED4.30.14.33
15462Willy BolyWOLWOL v. LEID5.41.54.31
15563Ben DaviesLIVLIV v. MCID5.40.54.30
15664Scott DannCRYCRY at LEED4.30.54.30
15765Nathaniel ClyneCRYCRY at LEED4.50.24.29
15866Fabian ScharNEWNEW v. SOUD4.90.14.27
15961Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT v. WBAM4.90.84.27
16062RodriMCIMCI at LIVM5.30.44.27
16167Kyle BartleyWBAWBA at TOTD4.40.14.26
16268Ciaran ClarkNEWNEW v. SOUD4.50.24.25
16369Ruben DiasMCIMCI at LIVD6.121.34.25
1648Mathew RyanARSARS at AVLG4.27.04.24
16563Youri TielemansLEILEI at WOLM6.42.94.22
16664Declan RiceWHUWHU at FULM4.82.24.17
16765John McGinnAVLAVL v. ARSM5.51.04.17
16870Mason HolgateEVEEVE at MUND4.80.84.15
16971GabrielARSARS at AVLD5.04.94.14
1709Illan MeslierLEELEE v. CRYG4.75.74.14
17166Andre Zambo AnguissaFULFUL v. WHUM4.51.74.13
17267Johann Berg GudmundssonBRNBRN v. BHAM5.40.04.10
17372Ben GodfreyEVEEVE at MUND5.00.24.09
17468Harrison ReedFULFUL v. WHUM4.40.54.07
17569Yves BissoumaBHABHA at BRNM4.41.74.06
17670Alex IwobiEVEEVE at MUNM5.90.24.06
17771John LundstramSHUSHU v. CHEM4.91.44.06
17810Nick PopeBRNBRN v. BHAG5.511.94.05
17973Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL v. WHUD4.50.44.04
18074Conor TownsendWBAWBA at TOTD4.40.14.04
18175Yerry MinaEVEEVE at MUND5.52.94.03
18272John FleckSHUSHU v. CHEM5.60.14.03
18373Hamza ChoudhuryLEILEI at WOLM4.70.14.02
18474Matt RitchieNEWNEW v. SOUM4.90.04.02
18575Moussa SissokoTOTTOT v. WBAM4.80.44.01
18676Semi AjayiWBAWBA at TOTD4.80.33.96
18777Joachim AndersenFULFUL v. WHUD4.50.03.94
18876FredMUNMUN v. EVEM5.30.23.94
18977Joao MoutinhoWOLWOL v. LEIM5.20.93.92
19078Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. LEID4.84.73.91
19126Callum RobinsonWBAWBA at TOTF5.40.93.89
19278Douglas LuizAVLAVL v. ARSM4.90.23.87
19379Abdoulaye DoucoureEVEEVE at MUNM5.20.73.87
19411Alex McCarthySOUSOU at NEWG4.618.03.86
19512Karl DarlowNEWNEW v. SOUG5.02.03.85
19679Dara O'SheaWBAWBA at TOTD4.30.23.84
19780Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY at LEEM5.60.23.80
19881Georginio WijnaldumLIVLIV v. MCIM5.31.33.72
19982Thiago AlcantaraLIVLIV v. MCIM5.71.23.71
20083James MilnerLIVLIV v. MCIM5.30.13.70
20184Jack CorkBRNBRN v. BHAM5.00.03.70
20285Andre GomesEVEEVE at MUNM5.30.23.65
20380Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU v. CHED4.30.53.65
20413Alisson BeckerLIVLIV v. MCIG5.96.63.64
20581Chris BashamSHUSHU v. CHED4.60.63.64
20686Oliver NorwoodSHUSHU v. CHEM4.50.13.63
20787Thomas ParteyARSARS at AVLM4.90.33.62
20888Granit XhakaARSARS at AVLM5.20.43.60
20989Isaac HaydenNEWNEW v. SOUM4.70.13.59
21090Jordan HendersonLIVLIV v. MCIM5.41.23.54
21114Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA at TOTG4.52.63.50
21282John EganSHUSHU v. CHED4.71.93.50
21391Robert SnodgrassWBAWBA at TOTM5.60.13.40
21492Jake LivermoreWBAWBA at TOTM4.70.03.37
21515Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY at LEEG4.83.33.32
21616Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. LEIG5.44.53.24
21717EdersonMCIMCI at LIVG6.18.52.98
21818Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL v. ARSG5.234.32.92
21919Robin OlsenEVEEVE at MUNG4.50.12.29
22020Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU v. CHEG4.61.92.27

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Strategies for Sat, March 6 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Strategies for Sat, March 6 (Video & Audio)
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27