Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 18 [UPDATED]

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 18 [UPDATED]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

Manchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionH2.550.6353.43%
Manchester UnitedBurnleyA2.120.8044.98%
ArsenalCrystal PalaceH1.920.7248.55%
Tottenham HotspurFulhamH1.820.7746.37%
WolverhamptonEvertonH1.251.1133.01%
EvertonWolverhamptonA1.111.2528.75%
Sheffield UnitedNewcastle UnitedH1.101.0136.56%
Newcastle UnitedSheffield UnitedA1.011.1033.43%
BurnleyManchester UnitedH0.802.1212.04%
FulhamTottenham HotspurA0.771.8216.14%
Crystal PalaceArsenalA0.721.9214.70%
Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester CityA0.632.557.78%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

Floor 

Rank

Pos Floor 

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1122Kevin De BruyneMCI v. BHAM20.4210.67
2141Harry KaneTOT v. FULF19.209.70
3211Bruno FernandesMUN at BRNM18.0110.74
4333Phil FodenMCI v. BHAM16.329.80
5294Son Heung-MinTOT v. FULF16.308.48
6383Marcus RashfordMUN at BRNF15.338.59
7464Emile Smith-RoweARS v. CRYM14.758.79
85178Bukayo SakaARS v. CRYM13.777.43
9171Joao CanceloMCI v. BHAD13.608.70
104147Raheem SterlingMCI v. BHAF13.477.55
115168Alexandre LacazetteARS v. CRYF12.157.43
126126Pedro NetoWOL v. EVEF11.807.83
1374115Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. CRYF11.666.35
1483211David McGoldrickSHU v. NEWF11.526.64
156105James RodriguezEVE at WOLM11.498.12
1694616Callum WilsonNEW at SHUF11.476.15
17102410Anthony MartialMUN at BRNF11.376.90
187189Ilkay GundoganMCI v. BHAM11.317.29
191152Adama TraoreWOL v. EVEF10.949.25
20126319Edinson CavaniMUN at BRNF10.925.50
212262Serge AurierTOT v. FULD10.456.77
223384Luke ShawMUN at BRND10.206.55
234599Kyle WalkerMCI v. BHAD9.975.65
245425Kieran TierneyARS v. CRYD9.966.33
258157Tanguy NdombeleTOT v. FULM9.937.51
2613115JoelintonNEW at SHUF9.587.89
27144014Christian BentekeCRY at ARSF9.356.51
28153312RicharlisonEVE at WOLF8.896.64
2967514Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at BRND8.874.93
3093419Paul PogbaMUN at BRNM8.826.60
317313Jayden BogleSHU v. NEWD8.756.65
3216229Ademola LookmanFUL at TOTF8.757.03
3386713Rayan Ait-NouriWOL v. EVED8.715.24
3498118Romain SaissWOL v. EVED8.484.66
35106612Pablo MariARS v. CRYD8.455.37
36102715Miguel AlmironNEW at SHUM8.376.75
37113018Alex IwobiEVE at WOLM8.336.70
3811536Ethan AmpaduSHU v. NEWD8.295.78
39126511Harry MaguireMUN at BRND8.245.42
40136010Ciaran ClarkNEW at SHUD8.235.63
41122313Andros TownsendCRY at ARSM8.126.98
42132514Oliver NorwoodSHU v. NEWM8.096.87
43175517Rhian BrewsterSHU v. NEWF8.045.73
44147916Rob HoldingARS v. CRYD7.944.80
4514136Dani CeballosARS v. CRYM7.947.77
4615588Chris BashamSHU v. NEWD7.865.66
4716547Nelson SemedoWOL v. EVED7.795.75
48153520Eberechi EzeCRY at ARSM7.766.58
49168244Wilfried ZahaCRY at ARSM7.734.58
50183613Steven BergwijnTOT v. FULF7.676.57
51174726Gylfi SigurdssonEVE at WOLM7.476.11
52178821Sergio ReguilonTOT v. FULD7.444.29
53182011RodriMCI v. BHAM7.447.09
54189828John StonesMCI v. BHAD7.393.75
55192112Bernardo SilvaMCI v. BHAM7.347.05
56202816Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. CRYM7.336.72
57213922Matthew LongstaffNEW at SHUM7.326.52
58199527Ruben DiasMCI v. BHAD7.323.96
59195718Ivan CavaleiroFUL at TOTF7.305.71
60221910Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at TOTM7.307.22
61234424Solomon MarchBHA at MCIM7.286.18
62208321Chris WoodBRN v. MUNF7.124.57
63208017Yerry MinaEVE at WOLD7.104.68
64219929Victor LindelofMUN at BRND6.993.75
65245231Robbie BradyBRN v. MUNM6.945.80
66253721Ruben NevesWOL v. EVEM6.886.56
672210030Toby AlderweireldTOT v. FULD6.873.60
68218923Fabio SilvaWOL v. EVEF6.854.26
69238520DeAndre YedlinNEW at SHUD6.834.41
70264827Ben OsbornSHU v. NEWM6.756.10
71249224Michael KeaneEVE at WOLD6.724.15
72277240Leandro TrossardBHA at MCIM6.715.07
732210324Neal MaupayBHA at MCIF6.683.41
74237620Ashley BarnesBRN v. MUNF6.664.92
75282917Matt RitchieNEW at SHUM6.626.71
76257815John EganSHU v. NEWD6.554.80
77294323John FleckSHU v. NEWM6.366.28
78307341Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL at TOTM6.305.01
792610532Eric DierTOT v. FULD6.283.33
80314525Josh BrownhillBRN v. MUNM6.246.17
81279123Federico FernandezNEW at SHUD6.244.19
82289022Enda StevensSHU v. NEWD6.234.24
83299325Seamus ColemanEVE at WOLD6.234.11
84327442Adam LallanaBHA at MCIM6.124.97
85248622Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at TOTF5.974.40
86335029Leander DendonckerWOL v. EVEM5.956.03
87344928Mario LeminaFUL at TOTM5.796.07
88355130Joao MoutinhoWOL v. EVEM5.655.88
893010231Fabian ScharNEW at SHUD5.533.47
90367139Ashley WestwoodBRN v. MUNM5.475.10
9111146Bernd LenoARS v. CRYG5.471.97
92318419Antonee RobinsonFUL at TOTD5.424.45
93376234James McArthurCRY at ARSM5.415.56
94386435Nemanja MaticMUN at BRNM5.365.48
9521083Karl DarlowNEW at SHUG5.342.72
96329426Ben GodfreyEVE at WOLD5.284.04
9731208Hugo LlorisTOT v. FULG5.151.48
98395632Tom DaviesEVE at WOLM5.155.72
99406133Isaac HaydenNEW at SHUM5.115.57
1004971Alphonse AreolaFUL at TOTG5.113.85
101416937Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE at WOLM5.105.19
102427743Harry WinksTOT v. FULM5.054.83
103437038Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. FULM5.015.15
1043310733Conor CoadyWOL v. EVED4.752.86
10551157Aaron RamsdaleSHU v. NEWG4.741.94
106613212EdersonMCI v. BHAG4.500.36
107449646Josh BensonBRN v. MUNM4.463.94
108458745Granit XhakaARS v. CRYM4.424.36
109466836Luka MilivojevicCRY at ARSM4.225.22
11071062Vicente GuaitaCRY at ARSG4.063.15
111813111David de GeaMUN at BRNG3.960.39
1124710147Cheikhou KouyateCRY at ARSM3.673.50
11391104Nick PopeBRN v. MUNG3.582.66
1143411236Ben MeeBRN v. MUND3.562.14
1151012510Rui PatricioWOL v. EVEG3.480.97
1164810448Davy PropperBHA at MCIM3.363.37
1173510934James TarkowskiBRN v. MUND3.292.67
118111249Jordan PickfordEVE at WOLG3.201.11
1193611738Ola AinaFUL at TOTD3.111.75
1203711135Matthew LowtonBRN v. MUND2.902.24
1213811637Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at TOTD2.771.92
122121135Robert SanchezBHA at MCIG2.712.12
1233912141Nathaniel ClyneCRY at ARSD2.411.43
1244011940Erik PietersBRN v. MUND2.331.51
1254111839Joachim AndersenFUL at TOTD1.971.60
1264212242Joel VeltmanBHA at MCID1.971.37
1274312343Tyrick MitchellCRY at ARSD1.851.17
1284412745James TomkinsCRY at ARSD1.800.93
1294512644Adam WebsterBHA at MCID1.290.95
1304613048Ben WhiteBHA at MCID0.830.51
1314712846Dan BurnBHA at MCID0.680.75
1324812947Lewis DunkBHA at MCID0.550.51

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]