Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 17

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 17

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

Tottenham HotspurLeeds UnitedH1.941.0734.32%
Manchester UnitedAston VillaH1.831.1531.78%
LiverpoolSouthamptonA1.811.0136.59%
Leicester CityNewcastle UnitedA1.790.9538.52%
ArsenalWest Bromwich AlbionA1.790.7547.24%
EvertonWest Ham UnitedH1.501.3426.12%
Manchester CityChelseaA1.471.2927.49%
Crystal PalaceSheffield UnitedH1.450.6850.41%
West Ham UnitedEvertonA1.341.5022.37%
ChelseaManchester CityH1.291.4723.06%
Aston VillaManchester UnitedA1.151.8315.99%
Leeds UnitedTottenham HotspurA1.071.9414.42%
Brighton & Hove AlbionWolverhamptonH1.031.0136.39%
BurnleyFulhamH1.020.9638.20%
WolverhamptonBrighton & Hove AlbionA1.011.0335.73%
SouthamptonLiverpoolH1.011.8116.44%
FulhamBurnleyA0.961.0236.20%
Newcastle UnitedLeicester CityH0.951.7916.67%
West Bromwich AlbionArsenalH0.751.7916.74%
Sheffield UnitedCrystal PalaceA0.681.4523.44%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Jamie VardyLEI at NEWF10.228.29.22
21Mohamed SalahLIV at SOUM12.646.09.00
32Harry KaneTOT v. LEEF11.042.18.67
42Bruno FernandesMUN v. AVLM11.248.08.63
53Son Heung-MinTOT v. LEEM9.762.78.61
64Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS at WBAM11.47.38.58
75James MaddisonLEI at NEWM7.26.48.27
86Sadio ManeLIV at SOUM11.98.17.95
97Marcus RashfordMUN v. AVLM9.58.97.90
108Harvey BarnesLEI at NEWM6.73.77.33
119Wilfried ZahaCRY v. SHUM7.420.17.30
1210Kevin De BruyneMCI at CHEM11.720.57.09
133Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. WHUF7.957.46.75
144Alexandre LacazetteARS at WBAF8.22.96.61
1511Gylfi SigurdssonEVE v. WHUM6.81.76.47
1612Pedro NetoWOL at BHAM6.014.16.44
175Callum WilsonNEW v. LEIF6.514.16.43
186Christian BentekeCRY v. SHUF5.50.56.38
197Sergio AgueroMCI at CHEF10.31.56.30
201Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at SOUD7.214.66.28
2113Daniel PodenceWOL at BHAM5.55.26.24
222Patrick van AanholtCRY v. SHUD5.40.66.18
2314Jack GrealishAVL at MUNM7.740.36.17
243Andrew RobertsonLIV at SOUD7.322.96.17
254Timothy CastagneLEI at NEWD5.75.16.11
265Hector BellerinARS at WBAD5.15.56.07
2715Anwar El GhaziAVL at MUNM5.82.86.07
288RicharlisonEVE v. WHUF7.83.76.02
299Patrick BamfordLEE at TOTF6.548.55.98
3010Tammy AbrahamCHE v. MCIF7.23.35.98
3116Raheem SterlingMCI at CHEM11.44.35.98
3211Danny IngsSOU v. LIVF8.35.55.95
3312Edinson CavaniMUN v. AVLF7.81.45.90
3413Michail AntonioWHU at EVEF6.21.75.88
3514Timo WernerCHE v. MCIF9.213.45.86
366Kieran TierneyARS at WBAD5.34.45.84
3717Ademola LookmanFUL at BRNM5.01.45.84
3818Tanguy NdombeleTOT v. LEEM5.90.55.82
397James JustinLEI at NEWD5.026.45.80
4019Jarrod BowenWHU at EVEM6.44.55.79
4120Riyad MahrezMCI at CHEM8.24.85.79
428Antonee RobinsonFUL at BRND4.40.25.79
4321Gabriel MartinelliARS at WBAM4.90.85.74
4415Roberto FirminoLIV at SOUF9.35.05.74
459Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. SHUD4.50.35.74
4610Vladimir CoufalWHU at EVED4.75.05.71
4711Joao CanceloMCI at CHED5.67.35.70
4812Scott DannCRY v. SHUD4.40.75.66
4922Said BenrahmaWHU at EVEM6.00.35.65
5013BernardoBHA v. WOLD3.97.65.56
511Vicente GuaitaCRY v. SHUG4.83.05.54
5214Luke ShawMUN v. AVLD4.80.95.50
5323Marc AlbrightonLEI at NEWM5.30.15.47
5424Bertrand TraoreAVL at MUNM5.90.35.46
5516Che AdamsSOU v. LIVF6.19.35.41
5615Pablo MariARS at WBAD4.40.15.41
5716Nelson SemedoWOL at BHAD5.42.35.37
5817Romain SaissWOL at BHAD5.07.55.37
5918Seamus ColemanEVE v. WHUD4.80.65.35
6019Rob HoldingARS at WBAD4.41.85.34
6125Ivan CavaleiroFUL at BRNM5.30.15.33
622Bernd LenoARS at WBAG4.97.35.31
6326Leandro TrossardBHA v. WOLM5.80.75.29
6417Ollie WatkinsAVL at MUNF6.17.85.29
6527Andros TownsendCRY v. SHUM5.71.45.25
6618Neal MaupayBHA v. WOLF6.12.05.25
6719David McGoldrickSHU at CRYF5.21.25.24
6820Serge AurierTOT v. LEED5.22.35.24
6920Anthony MartialMUN v. AVLF8.74.15.22
7021Ben ChilwellCHE v. MCID6.124.65.22
7122Fernando MarcalWOL at BHAD4.80.15.21
7228RaphinhaLEE at TOTM5.51.85.20
7323Ben MeeBRN v. FULD4.90.75.19
7424Ben JohnsonWHU at EVED3.93.25.15
7521Chris WoodBRN v. FULF6.21.75.13
7629Eberechi EzeCRY v. SHUM5.80.95.09
7725Reece JamesCHE v. MCID5.212.15.05
7826Benjamin MendyMCI at CHED5.91.75.04
7927Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN v. AVLD5.36.95.02
8030Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL at BRNM5.90.25.02
8131Alex IwobiEVE v. WHUM5.90.35.01
8232Pascal GrossBHA v. WOLM5.80.75.01
8328Ezgjan AlioskiLEE at TOTD4.52.55.01
8429Sergio ReguilonTOT v. LEED5.76.95.00
8533Kai HavertzCHE v. MCIM8.22.94.99
8622Fabio SilvaWOL at BHAF5.20.94.97
8734Steven BergwijnTOT v. LEEM7.00.44.94
8830Aaron CresswellWHU at EVED5.312.64.93
8935Curtis JonesLIV at SOUM4.41.74.93
9031Max KilmanWOL at BHAD4.110.04.93
9132Ola AinaFUL at BRND4.50.44.91
9233Jonny EvansLEI at NEWD5.50.54.91
9336Jack HarrisonLEE at TOTM5.42.54.91
9434Stuart DallasLEE at TOTD4.814.04.91
9535Erik PietersBRN v. FULD4.30.34.90
9623Ashley BarnesBRN v. FULF6.00.24.89
9736Wesley FofanaLEI at NEWD5.00.84.87
9837Matthew LowtonBRN v. FULD4.40.84.86
9938Lewis DunkBHA v. WOLD4.82.64.85
10037Oliver BurkeSHU at CRYM4.42.24.84
10139James TarkowskiBRN v. FULD5.32.44.83
10238Miguel AlmironNEW v. LEIM5.60.44.83
10324Danny WelbeckBHA v. WOLF5.51.54.81
10440Yerry MinaEVE v. WHUD5.53.24.78
10541Michael KeaneEVE v. WHUD5.15.94.78
10639Ilkay GundoganMCI at CHEM5.40.44.76
10742George BaldockSHU at CRYD5.01.24.74
10843Ben GodfreyEVE v. WHUD5.00.34.73
10940Robbie BradyBRN v. FULM5.00.14.71
1103Nick PopeBRN v. FULG5.410.34.70
1114Kasper SchmeichelLEI at NEWG5.510.44.70
11244Rhys WilliamsLIV at SOUD4.00.54.69
11341James Ward-ProwseSOU v. LIVM6.316.74.69
11442Theo WalcottSOU v. LIVM5.81.24.69
11525RodrigoLEE at TOTF5.72.64.67
1165Robert SanchezBHA v. WOLG4.40.54.66
11745Kurt ZoumaCHE v. MCID5.926.34.63
1186Alisson BeckerLIV at SOUG5.96.74.62
11946Adam WebsterBHA v. WOLD4.41.64.62
12047Toby AlderweireldTOT v. LEED5.41.74.62
12148Harry MaguireMUN v. AVLD5.43.54.59
12249Enda StevensSHU at CRYD5.11.14.59
12350Angelo OgbonnaWHU at EVED5.02.54.57
12443Dani CeballosARS at WBAM4.70.94.57
12551Eric DierTOT v. LEED5.15.94.53
12652Conor CoadyWOL at BHAD4.95.94.52
12753Ben WhiteBHA v. WOLD4.41.34.52
12854Darnell FurlongWBA v. ARSD4.50.34.51
12926Karlan GrantWBA v. ARSF5.80.04.49
13055Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at BRND4.50.24.48
13144Mohamed ElnenyARS at WBAM4.41.44.48
13245Matheus PereiraWBA v. ARSM5.60.74.47
13346Tomas SoucekWHU at EVEM5.211.14.46
13447Solomon MarchBHA v. WOLM5.01.54.45
13556Joachim AndersenFUL at BRND4.50.04.44
13657Tyrone MingsAVL at MUND5.410.14.43
13748Jairo RiedewaldCRY v. SHUM4.41.74.43
13827Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at BRNF5.30.74.41
13958Kortney HauseAVL at MUND4.40.54.39
14049Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. LIVM5.50.64.38
14159Ciaran ClarkNEW v. LEID4.50.14.38
14260DeAndre YedlinNEW v. LEID4.30.24.37
14361Matty CashAVL at MUND5.00.94.35
14462Thiago SilvaCHE v. MCID5.64.74.34
14550Ashley WestwoodBRN v. FULM5.30.64.34
14628Rhian BrewsterSHU at CRYF4.56.74.33
14763Jamal LewisNEW v. LEID4.32.44.33
14851Matt RitchieNEW v. LEIM4.90.04.33
14964Eric BaillyMUN v. AVLD4.90.24.31
15065Fabian BalbuenaWHU at EVED4.42.24.30
15152Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. WHUM5.31.04.25
15253Mason MountCHE v. MCIM6.95.84.21
15366Ruben DiasMCI at CHED5.77.04.20
1547Hugo LlorisTOT v. LEEG5.67.24.20
15554Jordan HendersonLIV at SOUM5.41.74.18
15667John StonesMCI at CHED4.94.34.17
15755Scott McTominayMUN v. AVLM4.90.84.16
15868Jan BednarekSOU v. LIVD4.811.84.16
15969Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. LIVD4.815.14.12
16070Lee PeltierWBA v. ARSD4.00.14.11
1618Alphonse AreolaFUL at BRNG4.51.74.10
16256Matthew PhillipsWBA v. ARSM5.10.14.09
16357Granit XhakaARS at WBAM5.20.44.08
16458James McArthurCRY v. SHUM5.20.14.07
16559Ruben NevesWOL at BHAM5.21.24.06
16671Matt TargettAVL at MUND4.64.54.04
16772Ryan BertrandSOU v. LIVD5.01.24.03
16860Youri TielemansLEI at NEWM6.42.24.03
16973Chris BashamSHU at CRYD4.70.74.01
17061Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at BRNM4.52.64.00
17162Jonjo ShelveyNEW v. LEIM5.30.14.00
17263Conor GallagherWBA v. ARSM5.50.13.97
17374Semi AjayiWBA v. ARSD4.80.23.95
17475Luke AylingLEE at TOTD4.53.63.94
17576Jack StephensSOU v. LIVD4.60.23.93
17664John McGinnAVL at MUNM5.51.53.93
17765Grady DianganaWBA v. ARSM5.20.23.92
17877John EganSHU at CRYD4.72.23.92
17966Joao MoutinhoWOL at BHAM5.20.93.91
18067Georginio WijnaldumLIV at SOUM5.31.73.90
18178Jack RobinsonSHU at CRYD4.30.13.90
18268Oriol RomeuSOU v. LIVM4.54.33.89
18369Josh BrownhillBRN v. FULM4.90.13.80
18479Federico FernandezNEW v. LEID4.70.63.78
18570Yves BissoumaBHA v. WOLM4.53.03.77
18671Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. SHUM5.00.43.77
1879Rui PatricioWOL at BHAG5.45.63.76
18880Branislav IvanovicWBA v. ARSD4.50.13.75
18972Sean LongstaffNEW v. LEIM4.70.13.74
19081Fabian ScharNEW v. LEID4.90.13.73
19173Declan RiceWHU at EVEM4.82.63.73
19274Josh BensonBRN v. FULM4.50.03.73
19375Wilfred NdidiLEI at NEWM4.80.63.73
19476Mateo KovacicCHE v. MCIM5.30.33.72
19577Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. LEEM4.91.03.71
19678Mario LeminaFUL at BRNM4.50.33.70
19779N'Golo KanteCHE v. MCIM4.93.23.69
19880RodriMCI at CHEM5.40.53.68
19981Moussa SissokoTOT v. LEEM4.80.53.67
20010Karl DarlowNEW v. LEIG5.01.63.66
20182FredMUN v. AVLM5.30.23.65
20283Kalvin PhillipsLEE at TOTM4.91.43.64
20384John FleckSHU at CRYM5.60.13.64
20482Pascal StruijkLEE at TOTD3.92.83.63
20585Ben OsbornSHU at CRYM4.80.03.60
20686Tom DaviesEVE v. WHUM5.20.13.57
20787Filip KrovinovicWBA v. ARSM5.00.03.51
20888Douglas LuizAVL at MUNM4.90.23.50
20989FabinhoLIV at SOUM5.41.03.48
21090Jamie ShackletonLEE at TOTM4.80.03.48
21111EdersonMCI at CHEG6.06.03.29
21212David de GeaMUN v. AVLG5.33.33.14
21313Jordan PickfordEVE v. WHUG4.86.02.87
21414Edouard MendyCHE v. MCIG5.28.22.56
21515Aaron RamsdaleSHU at CRYG4.72.12.51
21616Lukasz FabianskiWHU at EVEG5.14.72.37
21717Alex McCarthySOU v. LIVG4.723.12.37
21818Sam JohnstoneWBA v. ARSG4.52.51.97
21919Illan MeslierLEE at TOTG4.66.30.70
22020Emiliano MartinezAVL at MUNG5.029.70.66

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]