Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 16

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 16

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

LiverpoolNewcastle UnitedA2.870.7248.62%
Manchester CityEvertonA2.301.0036.91%
Tottenham HotspurFulhamH1.980.6254.04%
ChelseaAston VillaH1.761.1631.31%
Leicester CityCrystal PalaceA1.681.0535.16%
Manchester UnitedWolverhamptonH1.670.7845.82%
Leeds UnitedWest Bromwich AlbionA1.571.0136.36%
ArsenalBrighton & Hove AlbionA1.421.0136.28%
SouthamptonWest Ham UnitedH1.321.1033.44%
BurnleySheffield UnitedH1.200.7746.13%
Aston VillaChelseaA1.161.7617.21%
West Ham UnitedSouthamptonA1.101.3226.77%
Crystal PalaceLeicester CityH1.051.6818.71%
Brighton & Hove AlbionArsenalH1.011.4224.23%
West Bromwich AlbionLeeds UnitedH1.011.5720.83%
EvertonManchester CityH1.002.3010.07%
WolverhamptonManchester UnitedA0.781.6718.79%
Sheffield UnitedBurnleyA0.771.2030.02%
Newcastle UnitedLiverpoolH0.722.875.66%
FulhamTottenham HotspurA0.621.9813.80%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

Floor

Rank

Pos Floor

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1111Mohamed SalahLIV at NEWF23.5311.72
2263Harry KaneTOT v. FULF19.959.64
3121Kevin De BruyneMCI at EVEM18.9111.64
4332Sadio ManeLIV at NEWF18.3910.89
54158Jamie VardyLEI at CRYF17.448.32
65147Son Heung-MinTOT v. FULF16.898.37
7242Bruno FernandesMUN v. WOLM16.1010.28
8353James MaddisonLEI at CRYM14.5710.27
96116Roberto FirminoLIV at NEWF14.578.90
1072011Marcus RashfordMUN v. WOLF13.517.99
11811034Sergio AgueroMCI at EVEF13.045.37
12984Riyad MahrezMCI at EVEF12.949.23
131398Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at NEWD12.917.02
142242Andrew RobertsonLIV at NEWD12.847.54
154105Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainLIV at NEWM12.548.92
1610179Christian BentekeCRY v. LEIF12.548.14
17116521Olivier GiroudCHE v. AVLF12.276.34
185219Harvey BarnesLEI at CRYM12.167.96
19122513Raheem SterlingMCI at EVEF12.097.50
2062310Joe WillockARS at BHAM12.027.57
213121Joao CanceloMCI at EVED12.018.48
22139832Patrick BamfordLEE at WBAF11.715.57
23146119Timo WernerCHE v. AVLF11.686.41
247167Jack GrealishAVL at CHEM11.628.30
258136Manuel LanziniWHU at SOUM11.578.47
264346Serge AurierTOT v. FULD11.357.09
279198Kai HavertzCHE v. AVLM11.228.06
28151810Sebastien HallerWHU at SOUF11.198.09
291610033Callum WilsonNEW v. LIVF11.055.56
30175416Chris WoodBRN v. SHUF11.046.62
31186923David McGoldrickSHU at BRNF10.996.24
321074Gabriel MartinelliARS at BHAM10.899.34
33196622Che AdamsSOU v. WHUF10.876.27
34208427Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. MCIF10.775.87
35219330Edinson CavaniMUN v. WOLF10.685.69
365294Alex TellesMUN v. WOLD10.667.37
376273James TarkowskiBRN v. SHUD10.397.43
38226220Alexandre LacazetteARS at BHAF10.366.41
397377Rhys WilliamsLIV at NEWD10.317.04
40234415Pedro NetoWOL at MUNF10.086.83
41112812Tanguy NdombeleTOT v. FULM9.737.38
42123515Gylfi SigurdssonEVE v. MCIM9.677.08
43135531Anwar El GhaziAVL at CHEM9.666.60
448609Ben MeeBRN v. SHUD9.526.43
4598711Erik PietersBRN v. SHUD9.505.77
46144724Jack HarrisonLEE at WBAM9.496.76
47247625Anthony MartialMUN v. WOLF9.436.10
4810315Emerson PalmieriCHE v. AVLD9.427.22
492595Alireza JahanbakhshBHA v. ARSF9.349.17
50265718RaphinhaLEE at WBAF9.326.56
51155933Bertrand TraoreAVL at CHEM9.316.46
52164623Daniel PodenceWOL at MUNM9.226.76
53174119James Ward-ProwseSOU v. WHUM9.196.94
54119012Charlie TaylorBRN v. SHUD9.135.74
55187542Jarrod BowenWHU at SOUM9.056.16
562712436Ollie WatkinsAVL at CHEF8.815.09
571210115Matthew LowtonBRN v. SHUD8.705.49
58195128Alex IwobiEVE v. MCIM8.636.73
59283314Ademola LookmanFUL at TOTF8.607.10
60205330Ilkay GundoganMCI at EVEM8.586.63
61213214Pascal GrossBHA v. ARSM8.567.10
62139213Benjamin MendyMCI at EVED8.535.70
63295617RodrigoLEE at WBAF8.486.60
641410416James JustinLEI at CRYD8.465.43
65223616Solomon MarchBHA v. ARSM8.457.08
66309731Danny WelbeckBHA v. ARSF8.425.57
67232611Jordan HendersonLIV at NEWM8.417.45
68244522Paul PogbaMUN v. WOLM8.386.79
69159514Vladimir CoufalWHU at SOUD8.245.62
70254018Andros TownsendCRY v. LEIM8.236.94
711613829Sergio ReguilonTOT v. FULD8.214.57
72264220Ayoze PerezLEI at CRYM8.176.89
73278347Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. WHUM8.155.87
74284321Moussa DjenepoSOU v. WHUM8.116.87
75312212Adama TraoreWOL at MUNF8.077.90
761710817Harry MaguireMUN v. WOLD8.055.39
77298548Bukayo SakaARS at BHAM8.025.78
783015477Wilfried ZahaCRY v. LEIM7.954.11
79316435Eberechi EzeCRY v. LEIM7.936.34
803213637Neal MaupayBHA v. ARSF7.924.63
81326837Miguel AlmironNEW v. LIVM7.896.24
821812723Jan BednarekSOU v. WHUD7.894.98
83333013Mason MountCHE v. AVLM7.857.25
84197810Chris BashamSHU at BRND7.856.02
85339129Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at TOTF7.825.73
863414173Theo WalcottSOU v. WHUM7.704.52
87359652JorginhoCHE v. AVLM7.635.62
88348928Jay RodriguezBRN v. SHUF7.635.74
89365027Matt RitchieNEW v. LIVM7.536.74
902013026Pablo MariARS at BHAD7.484.84
91377340Leandro TrossardBHA v. ARSM7.476.18
923810959Mateusz KlichLEE at WBAM7.455.38
932111519Ethan AmpaduSHU at BRND7.445.33
94357224Steven BergwijnTOT v. FULF7.426.19
952211218Wesley FofanaLEI at CRYD7.425.36
962316445Toby AlderweireldTOT v. FULD7.323.87
972412122Kieran TierneyARS at BHAD7.285.17
98393817Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at TOTM7.217.03
992513228Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. WHUD7.094.78
100404926Josh BrownhillBRN v. SHUM7.086.75
1012612824Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. AVLD7.044.95
102417038Tomas SoucekWHU at SOUM7.026.22
103428145Ashley WestwoodBRN v. SHUM7.015.90
1043612335Rhian BrewsterSHU at BRNF6.995.10
105436736Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS at BHAM6.956.26
1062717351Eric DierTOT v. FULD6.943.54
1072811921Jack RobinsonSHU at BRND6.945.24
108448044Matheus PereiraWBA v. LEEM6.935.93
109455832Oriol RomeuSOU v. WHUM6.936.46
1102916244Kurt ZoumaCHE v. AVLD6.913.93
1113014531Rayan Ait-NouriWOL at MUND6.894.32
1123115538Aaron CresswellWHU at SOUD6.844.11
1133215236George BaldockSHU at BRND6.784.18
1143315639Enda StevensSHU at BRND6.774.10
1154611361Stuart DallasLEE at WBAM6.705.35
116474825Wilfred NdidiLEI at CRYM6.686.75
1173413127Jack StephensSOU v. WHUD6.684.80
1183517149Victor LindelofMUN v. WOLD6.663.59
1193611620John EganSHU at BRND6.645.32
1203714339Fabio SilvaWOL at MUNF6.604.37
1213714030Axel TuanzebeMUN v. WOLD6.594.52
122485229RodriMCI at EVEM6.566.65
1233816740Karlan GrantWBA v. LEEF6.433.80
1243814632Luke AylingLEE at WBAD6.424.25
125496334Tom DaviesEVE v. MCIM6.386.34
12611949Hugo LlorisTOT v. FULG6.372.09
1273912925Jonny EvansLEI at CRYD6.354.86
1284014933Christian FuchsLEI at CRYD6.344.19
1294115740Rob HoldingARS at BHAD6.334.09
1305010556Matthew PhillipsWBA v. LEEM6.305.41
1314215034Ryan BertrandSOU v. WHUD6.264.19
1324315841Darnell FurlongWBA v. LEED6.234.08
1335111160Josh BensonBRN v. SHUM6.225.36
1345210254Ezgjan AlioskiLEE at WBAM6.175.46
135538649N'Golo KanteCHE v. AVLM6.175.77
136397726Anthony GordonEVE v. MCIF6.136.10
1374417553Thiago SilvaCHE v. AVLD6.113.46
1385413570Grady DianganaWBA v. LEEM6.104.70
13921896Alisson BeckerLIV at NEWG6.102.33
140558246Declan RiceWHU at SOUM6.065.88
141568850John FleckSHU at BRNM5.995.74
1424517048John StonesMCI at EVED5.983.63
1434014238Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at TOTF5.964.46
144577441Mario LeminaFUL at TOTM5.876.17
1454616947Ruben DiasMCI at EVED5.793.69
1465811462Georginio WijnaldumLIV at NEWM5.785.35
1474715942Romain SaissWOL at MUND5.764.07
1484815337Nelson SemedoWOL at MUND5.754.16
14931171Karl DarlowNEW v. LIVG5.725.31
150597139Ruben NevesWOL at MUNM5.716.22
1514917250Angelo OgbonnaWHU at SOUD5.653.57
1526012064Kalvin PhillipsLEE at WBAM5.525.23
1536113972Conor GallagherWBA v. LEEM5.514.54
1546216078Jeff HendrickNEW v. LIVM5.433.98
155420112Nick PopeBRN v. SHUG5.421.79
1566310355Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. MCIM5.415.44
157520213David de GeaMUN v. WOLG5.411.78
1585017452Fabian BalbuenaWHU at SOUD5.403.47
159649451James McArthurCRY v. LEIM5.405.66
1606513469John McGinnAVL at CHEM5.384.73
161667943Joao MoutinhoWOL at MUNM5.355.96
1626712566Youri TielemansLEI at CRYM5.275.05
1636812265Ben OsbornSHU at BRNM5.165.15
1646914775Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL at TOTM5.144.23
1657010657Sean LongstaffNEW v. LIVM5.005.40
1667113368FabinhoLIV at NEWM4.994.78
167729953Yves BissoumaBHA v. ARSM4.985.56
1687312667Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. FULM4.955.02
1697411863FredMUN v. WOLM4.955.30
1705115135Antonee RobinsonFUL at TOTD4.934.18
1715217957Scott DannCRY v. LEID4.893.31
1727514876Mohamed ElnenyARS at BHAM4.854.20
1735318560Ben JohnsonWHU at SOUD4.842.53
1745418359Pascal StruijkLEE at WBAD4.782.76
17561928Alex McCarthySOU v. WHUG4.762.23
17671917Bernd LenoARS at BHAG4.692.29
1775516143Matty CashAVL at CHED4.683.96
1785617856Adam WebsterBHA v. ARSD4.523.36
1795716546Kortney HauseAVL at CHED4.423.86
1805817654Ben WhiteBHA v. ARSD4.413.41
1817614474Moussa SissokoTOT v. FULM4.374.35
1827710758Luka MilivojevicCRY v. LEIM4.305.39
1837813771Douglas LuizAVL at CHEM4.214.62
184820011Aaron RamsdaleSHU at BRNG4.161.88
18591865Sam JohnstoneWBA v. LEEG4.162.53
1865918058Patrick van AanholtCRY v. LEID4.142.90
1877916881Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. LEIM4.133.79
1886018862Dara O'SheaWBA v. LEED4.012.42
189101823Vicente GuaitaCRY v. LEIG3.962.78
1906119867Ezri KonsaAVL at CHED3.951.97
1916217755Lewis DunkBHA v. ARSD3.923.39
192111812Alphonse AreolaFUL at TOTG3.922.85
1938016379Romaine SawyersWBA v. LEEM3.873.89
1941219710Robert SanchezBHA v. ARSG3.851.98
1958116680Granit XhakaARS at BHAM3.763.84
1961320314Lukasz FabianskiWHU at SOUG3.721.76
1976319364Seamus ColemanEVE v. MCID3.532.21
198141844Jordan PickfordEVE v. MCIG3.502.75
1991521316Kasper SchmeichelLEI at CRYG3.470.70
2001621417EdersonMCI at EVEG3.460.59
2016419666Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. LEID3.312.01
2026519565Yerry MinaEVE v. MCID3.312.02
2036619063Conor CoadyWOL at MUND3.312.32
2046720469Michael KeaneEVE v. MCID3.031.69
2056818761Matt TargettAVL at CHED3.002.44
2061721719Illan MeslierLEE at WBAG2.890.00
2076920873Semi AjayiWBA v. LEED2.691.29
2087020772Ola AinaFUL at TOTD2.601.44
2097119968Ben GodfreyEVE v. MCID2.371.93
2101821820Edouard MendyCHE v. AVLG2.36-0.11
2111921215Rui PatricioWOL at MUNG2.310.84
2127220570Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at TOTD2.251.60
2137320671Kieran GibbsWBA v. LEED2.061.45
2147421075Ciaran ClarkNEW v. LIVD1.951.06
2152021618Emiliano MartinezAVL at CHEG1.600.25
2167521176DeAndre YedlinNEW v. LIVD1.500.93
2177620974Joachim AndersenFUL at TOTD1.321.19
2187721577Jamal LewisNEW v. LIVD0.250.34
2197821978Federico FernandezNEW v. LIVD-0.23-0.29
2207922079Fabian ScharNEW v. LIVD-0.91-1.27

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]