Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 16

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 16

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

LiverpoolNewcastle UnitedA2.870.7248.62%
Manchester CityEvertonA2.301.0036.91%
Tottenham HotspurFulhamH1.980.6254.04%
ChelseaAston VillaH1.761.1631.31%
Leicester CityCrystal PalaceA1.681.0535.16%
Manchester UnitedWolverhamptonH1.670.7845.82%
Leeds UnitedWest Bromwich AlbionA1.571.0136.36%
ArsenalBrighton & Hove AlbionA1.421.0136.28%
SouthamptonWest Ham UnitedH1.321.1033.44%
BurnleySheffield UnitedH1.200.7746.13%
Aston VillaChelseaA1.161.7617.21%
West Ham UnitedSouthamptonA1.101.3226.77%
Crystal PalaceLeicester CityH1.051.6818.71%
Brighton & Hove AlbionArsenalH1.011.4224.23%
West Bromwich AlbionLeeds UnitedH1.011.5720.83%
EvertonManchester CityH1.002.3010.07%
WolverhamptonManchester UnitedA0.781.6718.79%
Sheffield UnitedBurnleyA0.771.2030.02%
Newcastle UnitedLiverpoolH0.722.875.66%
FulhamTottenham HotspurA0.621.9813.80%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Mohamed SalahLIV at NEWM12.645.312.23
22Son Heung-MinTOT v. FULM9.762.39.82
33Sadio ManeLIV at NEWM11.97.89.78
41Harry KaneTOT v. FULF11.042.09.56
54Kevin De BruyneMCI at EVEM11.722.69.13
62Jamie VardyLEI at CRYF10.126.98.63
75Bruno FernandesMUN v. WOLM11.145.78.46
81Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at NEWD7.214.68.00
96Marcus RashfordMUN v. WOLM9.58.77.70
102Andrew RobertsonLIV at NEWD7.322.57.70
117James MaddisonLEI at CRYM7.26.47.50
123Sergio AgueroMCI at EVEF10.31.57.46
134Roberto FirminoLIV at NEWF9.35.17.32
148Manuel LanziniWHU at SOUM6.40.17.23
159Raheem SterlingMCI at EVEM11.44.47.18
1610Joe WillockARS at BHAM4.70.17.14
1711Riyad MahrezMCI at EVEM8.25.76.97
185Patrick BamfordLEE at WBAF6.546.36.91
1912Harvey BarnesLEI at CRYM6.72.96.72
203Joao CanceloMCI at EVED5.66.66.69
216Olivier GiroudCHE v. AVLF6.71.46.65
2213Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainLIV at NEWM6.30.16.54
231Hugo LlorisTOT v. FULG5.67.16.49
247Christian BentekeCRY v. LEIF5.50.46.48
258Callum WilsonNEW v. LIVF6.615.16.47
269Timo WernerCHE v. AVLF9.314.76.42
274Alex TellesMUN v. WOLD5.51.36.29
2810Edinson CavaniMUN v. WOLF7.81.26.22
2914Jack GrealishAVL at CHEM7.842.36.22
305Stuart DallasLEE at WBAD4.712.06.17
3111Che AdamsSOU v. WHUF6.19.56.15
3212Alexandre LacazetteARS at BHAF8.22.66.14
3313Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. MCIF8.059.66.13
3415Wilfried ZahaCRY v. LEIM7.519.96.08
356Serge AurierTOT v. FULD5.22.46.05
3614Chris WoodBRN v. SHUF6.21.36.01
372Alisson BeckerLIV at NEWG5.96.75.99
3815David McGoldrickSHU at BRNF5.21.25.94
3916Kai HavertzCHE v. AVLM8.22.95.93
4017Tanguy NdombeleTOT v. FULM5.90.45.92
417Benjamin MendyMCI at EVED5.91.85.90
428Ezgjan AlioskiLEE at WBAD4.41.95.86
439Erik PietersBRN v. SHUD4.30.35.82
4410Charlie TaylorBRN v. SHUD4.56.95.80
4511Sergio ReguilonTOT v. FULD5.76.65.77
4618Anwar El GhaziAVL at CHEM5.71.55.67
4719Theo WalcottSOU v. WHUM5.81.35.66
4820RaphinhaLEE at WBAM5.41.45.65
4921Pedro NetoWOL at MUNM5.912.85.63
5022Jarrod BowenWHU at SOUM6.45.15.61
5112Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS at BHAD4.60.85.59
5213Vladimir CoufalWHU at SOUD4.74.95.56
5314Matthew LowtonBRN v. SHUD4.40.65.53
5423Bukayo SakaARS at BHAM5.13.05.50
5515Rhys WilliamsLIV at NEWD4.00.45.49
5624Jack HarrisonLEE at WBAM5.42.35.48
5716James JustinLEI at CRYD5.025.55.43
583David de GeaMUN v. WOLG5.33.35.43
5925James Ward-ProwseSOU v. WHUM6.317.75.41
6017Toby AlderweireldTOT v. FULD5.41.75.36
6126Daniel PodenceWOL at MUNM5.55.45.36
6218Emerson PalmieriCHE v. AVLD4.70.25.33
6327Gylfi SigurdssonEVE v. MCIM6.81.45.32
6419James TarkowskiBRN v. SHUD5.32.35.32
6516Ollie WatkinsAVL at CHEF6.17.65.30
6628Bertrand TraoreAVL at CHEM5.90.35.30
674Nick PopeBRN v. SHUG5.410.05.30
6820Kieran TierneyARS at BHAD5.34.15.29
6921Eric DierTOT v. FULD5.15.65.29
7017Sebastien HallerWHU at SOUF6.10.55.29
7118Anthony MartialMUN v. WOLF8.74.05.28
7219Neal MaupayBHA v. ARSF6.12.05.28
7329Mateusz KlichLEE at WBAM5.57.15.25
7430Ilkay GundoganMCI at EVEM5.40.45.25
7522George BaldockSHU at BRND5.01.25.23
7623Ben MeeBRN v. SHUD4.90.45.20
7731Steven BergwijnTOT v. FULM7.00.45.18
7824Aaron CresswellWHU at SOUD5.312.45.17
7925Victor LindelofMUN v. WOLD4.81.75.16
8026Enda StevensSHU at BRND5.11.15.16
8127Harry MaguireMUN v. WOLD5.43.45.16
8228Kurt ZoumaCHE v. AVLD5.927.25.14
8329Axel TuanzebeMUN v. WOLD4.20.15.13
8430Rayan Ait-NouriWOL at MUND5.00.25.13
8532Ademola LookmanFUL at TOTM5.01.55.12
8633Leandro TrossardBHA v. ARSM5.80.75.07
8731Jan BednarekSOU v. WHUD4.89.45.06
8832Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. AVLD5.62.65.05
8934JorginhoCHE v. AVLM4.84.75.03
9033Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. WHUD4.814.65.03
9134Pablo MariARS at BHAD4.40.05.01
9220Danny WelbeckBHA v. ARSF5.51.64.99
9335Pascal GrossBHA v. ARSM5.80.84.96
9436Jordan HendersonLIV at NEWM5.41.74.96
9537Ayoze PerezLEI at CRYM6.00.84.96
9635Ryan BertrandSOU v. WHUD5.01.14.95
9736Christian FuchsLEI at CRYD4.50.34.93
9837Rob HoldingARS at BHAD4.41.44.93
9938Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. WHUM5.50.64.92
10038Luke AylingLEE at WBAD4.53.64.88
10121Jay RodriguezBRN v. SHUF5.80.34.88
10222Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at TOTF5.54.14.87
10339Thiago SilvaCHE v. AVLD5.64.84.84
10439Ashley WestwoodBRN v. SHUM5.30.54.83
10540Darnell FurlongWBA v. LEED4.50.34.82
10641Jack StephensSOU v. WHUD4.60.24.81
10742Ethan AmpaduSHU at BRND4.30.44.81
10823RodrigoLEE at WBAF5.72.44.80
10940Paul PogbaMUN v. WOLM7.71.34.79
11024Karlan GrantWBA v. LEEF5.80.04.75
11125Fabio SilvaWOL at MUNF5.20.84.74
11241Alireza JahanbakhshBHA v. ARSM5.40.04.73
11343Ben JohnsonWHU at SOUD3.92.94.71
11444Ruben DiasMCI at EVED5.76.74.71
11542Mason MountCHE v. AVLM6.95.94.71
11645Angelo OgbonnaWHU at SOUD5.02.54.67
11746John StonesMCI at EVED4.93.84.66
11847Wesley FofanaLEI at CRYD5.00.84.65
11943Moussa DjenepoSOU v. WHUM5.40.14.61
12044Matheus PereiraWBA v. LEEM5.60.74.59
12145Alex IwobiEVE v. MCIM5.90.34.59
12246Gabriel MartinelliARS at BHAM4.90.44.58
12347Miguel AlmironNEW v. LIVM5.60.44.58
12448Patrick van AanholtCRY v. LEID5.40.64.57
12549Pascal StruijkLEE at WBAD3.92.44.57
1265Bernd LenoARS at BHAG4.97.04.56
12750Jonny EvansLEI at CRYD5.50.44.56
12851Nelson SemedoWOL at MUND5.42.44.50
12952Antonee RobinsonFUL at TOTD4.40.24.48
13026Rhian BrewsterSHU at BRNF4.56.64.47
13148Georginio WijnaldumLIV at NEWM5.31.84.47
13249Eberechi EzeCRY v. LEIM5.81.04.46
13353Fabian BalbuenaWHU at SOUD4.42.24.41
13450Matthew PhillipsWBA v. LEEM5.10.14.39
13551Solomon MarchBHA v. ARSM5.01.54.39
13654Ezri KonsaAVL at CHED4.77.14.38
13752Andros TownsendCRY v. LEIM5.71.44.34
13855Chris BashamSHU at BRND4.70.74.33
13953Conor GallagherWBA v. LEEM5.50.14.33
1406Alex McCarthySOU v. WHUG4.723.04.30
14154Oriol RomeuSOU v. WHUM4.54.34.29
14255Mohamed ElnenyARS at BHAM4.41.44.23
14356John EganSHU at BRND4.72.34.22
14456Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL at TOTM5.90.24.21
14557Scott DannCRY v. LEID4.40.74.20
14658Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. LEID4.50.34.20
14759Jack RobinsonSHU at BRND4.30.14.19
14860Seamus ColemanEVE v. MCID4.80.64.18
14961Romain SaissWOL at MUND5.06.94.17
15027Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at TOTF5.30.74.17
15157Grady DianganaWBA v. LEEM5.20.24.17
15262Adam WebsterBHA v. ARSD4.41.74.14
15358Tomas SoucekWHU at SOUM5.19.84.14
15459Adama TraoreWOL at MUNM6.15.64.14
15560Josh BensonBRN v. SHUM4.50.04.13
15663Matty CashAVL at CHED5.00.74.12
15764Lewis DunkBHA v. ARSD4.82.64.11
15861Matt RitchieNEW v. LIVM4.90.04.11
15965Kieran GibbsWBA v. LEED4.30.24.08
16062Jeff HendrickNEW v. LIVM4.72.24.06
16166Dara O'SheaWBA v. LEED4.30.24.06
16263Josh BrownhillBRN v. SHUM4.90.14.06
16367Matt TargettAVL at CHED4.64.24.05
16464Kalvin PhillipsLEE at WBAM4.91.44.04
16565N'Golo KanteCHE v. AVLM4.93.34.03
16668Ben WhiteBHA v. ARSD4.41.34.01
16769Yerry MinaEVE v. MCID5.52.83.98
16866RodriMCI at EVEM5.40.53.98
16967Youri TielemansLEI at CRYM6.42.23.98
17070Semi AjayiWBA v. LEED4.80.23.97
17168John McGinnAVL at CHEM5.51.63.95
17271Ola AinaFUL at TOTD4.50.43.94
17372Michael KeaneEVE v. MCID5.15.73.91
1747EdersonMCI at EVEG6.06.03.89
17573Ciaran ClarkNEW v. LIVD4.50.13.88
17669John FleckSHU at BRNM5.60.13.83
1778Kasper SchmeichelLEI at CRYG5.510.53.81
17870Ben OsbornSHU at BRNM4.80.03.80
17971Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. FULM4.91.03.80
18072FabinhoLIV at NEWM5.41.03.79
18174DeAndre YedlinNEW v. LIVD4.30.23.76
18275Jamal LewisNEW v. LIVD4.32.53.75
18373FredMUN v. WOLM5.30.23.75
18476Conor CoadyWOL at MUND4.96.03.73
18574Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. MCIM5.31.03.72
18675Moussa SissokoTOT v. FULM4.80.53.71
18777Kortney HauseAVL at CHED4.40.33.71
18876Declan RiceWHU at SOUM4.82.63.70
18977Wilfred NdidiLEI at CRYM4.80.63.68
19078Ben GodfreyEVE v. MCID5.00.23.66
19178Yves BissoumaBHA v. ARSM4.53.13.65
19279Granit XhakaARS at BHAM5.20.43.63
19380Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at TOTM4.52.73.60
19481Sean LongstaffNEW v. LIVM4.70.13.56
19579Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at TOTD4.50.23.56
19682Douglas LuizAVL at CHEM4.90.23.54
19783Ruben NevesWOL at MUNM5.21.23.51
19880Joachim AndersenFUL at TOTD4.50.03.51
19984James McArthurCRY v. LEIM5.20.13.51
2009Aaron RamsdaleSHU at BRNG4.72.13.50
20185Luka MilivojevicCRY v. LEIM5.60.23.49
20210Illan MeslierLEE at WBAG4.65.83.48
20386Romaine SawyersWBA v. LEEM4.80.03.47
20487Joao MoutinhoWOL at MUNM5.21.03.42
20588Mario LeminaFUL at TOTM4.50.33.37
20689Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. LEIM5.00.53.35
20790Tom DaviesEVE v. MCIM5.20.13.34
20811Lukasz FabianskiWHU at SOUG5.14.73.29
20981Federico FernandezNEW v. LIVD4.70.63.25
21091Anthony GordonEVE v. MCIM4.31.03.23
21182Fabian ScharNEW v. LIVD4.90.13.20
21212Robert SanchezBHA v. ARSG4.40.43.03
21313Sam JohnstoneWBA v. LEEG4.52.22.83
21414Edouard MendyCHE v. AVLG5.28.72.78
21515Vicente GuaitaCRY v. LEIG4.92.92.59
21616Alphonse AreolaFUL at TOTG4.51.61.85
21717Rui PatricioWOL at MUNG5.55.81.77
21818Emiliano MartinezAVL at CHEG5.029.21.27
21919Karl DarlowNEW v. LIVG5.01.60.96
22020Jordan PickfordEVE v. MCIG4.86.00.96

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]