Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Note: rankings will be updated as projected lineups are adjusted because of injuries or other news.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

ChelseaSheffield UnitedH2.610.4762.72%
Manchester CityLiverpoolH2.161.4024.57%
Manchester UnitedEvertonA2.110.9538.79%
Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich AlbionA2.071.3226.82%
Leeds UnitedCrystal PalaceA1.770.9140.09%
West Ham UnitedFulhamH1.721.0534.87%
ArsenalAston VillaH1.600.8343.48%
SouthamptonNewcastle UnitedH1.481.0136.26%
LiverpoolManchester CityA1.402.1611.48%
West Bromwich AlbionTottenham HotspurH1.322.0712.66%
BurnleyBrighton & Hove AlbionA1.221.1232.67%
Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnleyH1.121.2229.43%
Leicester CityWolverhamptonH1.100.8443.19%
FulhamWest Ham UnitedA1.051.7217.96%
Newcastle UnitedSouthamptonA1.011.4822.84%
EvertonManchester UnitedH0.952.1112.16%
Crystal PalaceLeeds UnitedH0.911.7717.05%
WolverhamptonLeicester CityA0.841.1033.21%
Aston VillaArsenalA0.831.6020.25%
Sheffield UnitedChelseaA0.472.617.36%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Timo WernerCHE v. SHUF9.322.28.85
21Hakim ZiyechCHE v. SHUM8.06.38.78
32Bruno FernandesMUN at EVEM10.520.88.64
43Son Heung-MinTOT at WBAM9.659.78.55
51Ben ChilwellCHE v. SHUD5.924.08.10
62Gabriel JesusMCI v. LIVF9.30.87.70
73Harry KaneTOT at WBAF11.044.47.64
82Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. SHUD5.94.07.58
94Tammy AbrahamCHE v. SHUF7.22.17.57
104Jarrod BowenWHU v. FULM6.32.37.53
115Kevin De BruyneMCI v. LIVM11.515.97.50
126Marcus RashfordMUN at EVEM9.69.17.45
137Raheem SterlingMCI v. LIVM11.66.67.45
148Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. AVLM11.713.87.35
159Riyad MahrezMCI v. LIVM8.33.07.27
161Edouard MendyCHE v. SHUG5.15.47.19
1710Mason GreenwoodMUN at EVEM7.23.07.12
1811WillianARS v. AVLM7.85.26.91
1912Pablo HernandezLEE at CRYM5.80.46.75
205Patrick BamfordLEE at CRYF6.032.66.70
213Stuart DallasLEE at CRYD4.56.16.53
224Luke AylingLEE at CRYD4.54.36.29
236Anthony MartialMUN at EVEF8.73.76.27
2413Mason MountCHE v. SHUM6.84.86.24
2514Mohamed SalahLIV at MCIM12.447.26.24
267Neal MaupayBHA v. BURF6.55.06.20
275Kurt ZoumaCHE v. SHUD5.213.16.19
288Che AdamsSOU v. NEWF5.82.86.16
299Alexandre LacazetteARS v. AVLF8.43.46.15
3015Matheus PereiraWBA v. TOTM6.02.16.15
3110Jamie VardyLEI v. WOLF10.019.56.12
3211Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at WHUF5.88.26.11
3312Chris WoodBUR at BHAF6.31.16.08
346Rayan Ait-NouriWOL at LEID5.00.26.01
357Tariq LampteyBHA v. BURD4.711.46.01
3616Grady DianganaWBA v. TOTM5.50.56.00
3717Leandro TrossardBHA v. BURM6.01.95.98
3813Sebastien HallerWHU v. FULF6.10.35.94
3914Karlan GrantWBA v. TOTF6.00.15.90
402Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. FULG5.01.75.89
4118Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. NEWM5.50.25.88
4219Harvey BarnesLEI v. WOLM6.94.35.88
433Bernd LenoARS v. AVLG5.09.25.87
444Illan MeslierLEE at CRYG4.54.25.85
458Luke ThomasLEI v. WOLD4.30.25.82
469Kieran TierneyARS v. AVLD5.45.45.82
4720Jack HarrisonLEE at CRYM5.51.85.81
4821Sadio ManeLIV at MCIM12.09.55.78
4915Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. MUNF7.756.55.77
5010Aaron CresswellWHU v. FULD5.17.85.74
515David de GeaMUN at EVEG5.43.85.72
5211Sergio ReguilonTOT at WBAD5.64.35.68
5312Hector BellerinARS v. AVLD5.17.35.68
5422Diogo JotaLIV at MCIM6.46.05.67
5523Theo WalcottSOU v. NEWM5.80.25.60
5613Jannik VestergaardSOU v. NEWD4.65.25.60
5714Matt DohertyTOT at WBAD5.88.65.58
5816Michy BatshuayiCRY v. LEEF5.80.85.56
596Kasper SchmeichelLEI v. WOLG5.511.95.55
6024Helder CostaLEE at CRYM5.79.25.55
6125James MaddisonLEI v. WOLM7.02.35.54
6215Luke ShawMUN at EVED4.91.05.53
6316Thiago SilvaCHE v. SHUD5.52.95.53
6426Mateusz KlichLEE at CRYM5.66.55.48
6527Bukayo SakaARS v. AVLM5.32.95.47
6628Lucas MouraTOT at WBAM6.81.55.44
6729JorginhoCHE v. SHUM5.312.85.43
687Nick PopeBUR at BHAG5.410.95.40
6917Arthur MasuakuWHU v. FULD4.51.55.39
7030Bernardo SilvaMCI v. LIVM7.40.65.37
7117Shane LongSOU v. NEWF5.20.75.37
7231Tanguy NdombeleTOT at WBAM5.90.45.36
7332James Ward-ProwseSOU v. NEWM5.95.65.33
748Karl DarlowNEW at SOUG5.01.85.33
7518Ashley BarnesBUR at BHAF6.00.15.31
7618Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at MCID7.430.55.28
7719Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. FULD4.41.25.26
7820Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at EVED5.48.85.24
7921Lucas DigneEVE v. MUND6.112.05.23
8033Jacob MurphyNEW at SOUM4.90.15.22
8134Jack GrealishAVL at ARSM7.431.35.21
8222Patrick van AanholtCRY v. LEED5.40.35.19
8323James JustinLEI v. WOLD4.821.85.19
8424David LuizARS v. AVLD5.50.95.18
8535Tomas SoucekWHU v. FULM4.92.65.18
8636Allan Saint-MaximinNEW at SOUM5.37.05.14
8725BernardoBHA v. BURD3.98.45.14
8819Raul JimenezWOL at LEIF8.518.05.13
8937Pablo FornalsWHU v. FULM6.41.35.12
9038Jamie ShackletonLEE at CRYM4.80.05.11
9126Adam WebsterBHA v. BURD4.41.95.11
9227Robin KochLEE at CRYD4.50.95.07
9339Daniel PodenceWOL at LEIM5.53.95.06
9440Nathan RedmondSOU v. NEWM6.40.25.03
9528Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. NEWD4.510.85.02
9629Joao CanceloMCI v. LIVD5.41.55.01
9730Vladimir CoufalWHU v. FULD4.50.95.00
9831James TarkowskiBUR at BHAD5.42.54.99
9941Adam LallanaBHA v. BURM6.20.44.97
10042Wilfried ZahaCRY v. LEEM7.428.34.97
10132Jack StephensSOU v. NEWD4.80.24.97
10243Tom CairneyFUL at WHUM5.30.24.97
10333Liam CooperLEE at CRYD4.40.64.93
10420Ollie WatkinsAVL at ARSF6.04.84.92
10534Nelson SemedoWOL at LEID5.53.14.90
10644Ross BarkleyAVL at ARSM6.04.14.87
10735Wesley FofanaLEI v. WOLD5.00.14.87
10845Ademola LookmanFUL at WHUM5.00.54.86
10936Harry MaguireMUN at EVED5.43.14.86
11046Dwight McNeilBUR at BHAM5.80.54.85
11137Ben MeeBUR at BHAD4.90.14.85
11221Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at WHUF5.30.14.83
11347Pedro NetoWOL at LEIM5.51.84.83
11438GabrielARS v. AVLD5.111.64.79
11539Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. FULD4.90.44.78
11640Phil BardsleyBUR at BHAD4.50.34.77
11741Charlie TaylorBUR at BHAD4.53.34.76
11842Kyle WalkerMCI v. LIVD6.17.54.76
11943Matty CashAVL at ARSD5.00.74.76
12048N'Golo KanteCHE v. SHUM4.93.24.73
12144Andrew RobertsonLIV at MCID7.118.34.71
12249Ashley WestwoodBUR at BHAM5.40.54.67
1239Hugo LlorisTOT at WBAG5.55.74.67
12445Wes MorganLEI v. WOLD4.40.14.67
12550Youri TielemansLEI v. WOLM6.41.94.67
12651Jeffrey SchluppCRY v. LEEM5.50.14.64
12710Mathew RyanBHA v. BURG4.514.34.63
12852BernardEVE v. MUNM5.80.14.63
12922Callum WilsonNEW at SOUF6.515.24.62
13053Conor GallagherWBA v. TOTM5.50.04.58
13146Darnell FurlongWBA v. TOTD4.50.14.55
13247Ola AinaFUL at WHUD4.50.14.53
13348Ben WhiteBHA v. BURD4.51.34.51
13454Gylfi SigurdssonEVE v. MUNM6.80.94.51
13555Filip KrovinovicWBA v. TOTM5.00.04.51
13649Matt TargettAVL at ARSD4.51.84.50
13756Josh BrownhillBUR at BHAM5.00.04.49
13850Toby AlderweireldTOT at WBAD5.41.84.49
13951Axel TuanzebeMUN at EVED4.50.14.49
14057Marc AlbrightonLEI v. WOLM5.30.14.48
14152Willy BolyWOL at LEID5.52.74.47
14258Curtis JonesLIV at MCIM4.40.54.44
14311Rui PatricioWOL at LEIG5.57.54.44
14453Antonee RobinsonFUL at WHUD4.40.14.42
14559FredMUN at EVEM5.30.24.42
14654Jamal LewisNEW at SOUD4.42.14.40
14755Max KilmanWOL at LEID4.313.34.37
14856Fabian ScharNEW at SOUD4.90.04.36
14960John McGinnAVL at ARSM5.52.54.32
15061Scott McTominayMUN at EVEM4.90.34.32
15162RodriMCI v. LIVM5.40.54.31
15212Alex McCarthySOU v. NEWG4.519.54.31
15363TrezeguetAVL at ARSM5.40.94.30
15464Andros TownsendCRY v. LEEM6.02.74.29
15557Aymeric LaporteMCI v. LIVD6.02.74.29
15665Thomas ParteyARS v. AVLM5.01.14.27
15758Federico FernandezNEW at SOUD4.91.04.25
15859Eric DierTOT at WBAD4.91.24.25
15960Ezri KonsaAVL at ARSD4.77.84.22
16061Tyrone MingsAVL at ARSD5.210.54.22
16162Ruben DiasMCI v. LIVD5.51.74.20
16263Yerry MinaEVE v. MUND5.52.24.19
16364Jonjoe KennyEVE v. MUND4.30.14.18
16465Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at WHUD4.50.04.17
16566Miguel AlmironNEW at SOUM5.70.44.14
16666Joel VeltmanBHA v. BURD4.30.24.14
16767Conor CoadyWOL at LEID5.08.84.13
16867Yves BissoumaBHA v. BURM4.53.74.07
16968Conor TownsendWBA v. TOTD4.50.14.07
17023Rhian BrewsterSHU at CHEF4.56.74.06
17169Semi AjayiWBA v. TOTD4.80.24.05
17268Declan RiceWHU v. FULM4.82.74.03
17370Michael KeaneEVE v. MUND5.16.04.03
17469Sean LongstaffNEW at SOUM4.80.14.00
17570Jeff HendrickNEW at SOUM4.93.14.00
17671Joachim AndersenFUL at WHUD4.50.03.98
17771Oriol RomeuSOU v. NEWM4.54.63.97
17872Jamaal LascellesNEW at SOUD4.42.03.96
17972Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. MUNM5.31.23.93
18073Steven AlzateBHA v. BURM4.50.93.92
18173Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. LEED4.50.13.90
18213Vicente GuaitaCRY v. LEEG5.04.13.89
18374Ruben NevesWOL at LEIM5.31.53.88
18424Oliver McBurnieSHU at CHEF5.70.33.88
18575Jake LivermoreWBA v. TOTM4.80.13.85
18676Jordan HendersonLIV at MCIM5.41.23.80
18774Gary CahillCRY v. LEED4.50.13.76
18877Nampalys MendyLEI v. WOLM4.53.13.75
18975George BaldockSHU at CHED5.32.03.74
19078AllanEVE v. MUNM5.41.03.73
19179Dale StephensBUR at BHAM4.47.23.73
19280Leander DendonckerWOL at LEIM4.91.13.71
19376Max LoweSHU at CHED4.40.13.70
19481Mohamed ElnenyARS v. AVLM4.41.63.70
19577Enda StevensSHU at CHED5.32.03.68
19682Georginio WijnaldumLIV at MCIM5.31.23.68
19783Moussa SissokoTOT at WBAM4.80.43.68
19884Douglas LuizAVL at ARSM4.90.33.67
19985Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at WHUM4.52.13.67
20086Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at WBAM4.90.83.67
20178Branislav IvanovicWBA v. TOTD4.50.23.64
20287James McArthurCRY v. LEEM5.30.13.63
20388Jairo RiedewaldCRY v. LEEM4.41.23.58
20489Harrison ReedFUL at WHUM4.50.63.54
20590Sander BergeSHU at CHEM5.00.23.44
20614EdersonMCI v. LIVG6.05.83.43
20791Oliver NorwoodSHU at CHEM4.70.23.40
20892Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. LEEM5.00.73.38
20979Joe GomezLIV at MCID5.42.83.37
21093Andre GomesEVE v. MUNM5.50.33.30
21180Rhys WilliamsLIV at MCID4.00.03.25
21294Ben OsbornSHU at CHEM4.90.03.24
21381John EganSHU at CHED4.93.63.22
21482Chris BashamSHU at CHED4.81.13.20
21515Alphonse AreolaFUL at WHUG4.51.33.06
21616Emiliano MartinezAVL at ARSG4.826.62.97
21717Alisson BeckerLIV at MCIG5.97.32.77
21818Aaron RamsdaleSHU at CHEG4.93.22.01
21919Jordan PickfordEVE v. MUNG5.07.51.76
22020Sam JohnstoneWBA v. TOTG4.51.01.49

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday's EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday's EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 28 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 28 (Video)
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10 [Updated]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10 [Updated]