NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2021 Loop Stats

NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2021 Loop Stats

This article is part of our NASCAR Draft Kit series.

The following are last season's final loop stats.

Click the headings to sort.

DriverAvg. StartAvg. FinishGreen PassesQuality PassesFastest LapsLaps Top 15Laps LedDriver RatingCup Points
Kyle Larson6.19.126431591128876772581112.55040
Martin Truex Jr.8.412.134401853610737086597.65035
Denny Hamlin6.48.52803177070382151502109.45034
Chase Elliott8.110.7359521985877740952102.35032
Kevin Harvick9.710.933681956309745321792.52361
Brad Keselowski11.413.034251908301670233187.92354
Ryan Blaney9.611.930121739298719442391.82350
Joey Logano9.212.729931846199746145395.12336
Kyle Busch10.412.833942066340682833496.92318
William Byron8.713.734651999484752142597.62306
Kurt Busch14.615.530121496264520520882.72297
Christopher Bell11.515.836101995297615910085.52279
Tyler Reddick15.415.13494155316754434381.42250
Alex Bowman13.715.133911704314614816184.22240
Aric Almirola19.120.028857859935275166.62215
Michael McDowell17.420.531136757011672661.82152
Austin Dillon15.514.53578170510554622779.8935
Matt DiBenedetto18.216.9313112386741666873.4775
Chris Buescher18.116.33401137410134599371.2771
Ross Chastain19.818.63433139912136266274.0729
Bubba Wallace19.919.7355012418431256266.9699
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.18.419.83658121112130793567.0666
Chase Briscoe22.219.735918214218931864.1655
Erik Jones22.719.73348771961906962.8641
Daniel Suarez20.120.1284662310922057463.2634
Cole Custer21.721.434611027561759962.0575
Ryan Preece24.022.8356279910512531258.6557
Ryan Newman23.422.62635452761853456.8546
Corey Lajoie26.824.92925485508451352.1448
Anthony Alfredo29.127.6230022319232544.3352

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NASCAR Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NASCAR fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Mark Taylor
Taylor is RotoWire's senior NASCAR writer. A nine-time FSWA finalist, Taylor was named the Racing Writer of the Year in 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016 and 2017. He is also a military historian, focused specifically on World War II and the U.S. Navy's efforts in the Pacific.
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Xfinity Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Xfinity Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: What's New for 2022
NASCAR Draft Kit: What's New for 2022
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Driver Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Driver Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Driver Projections
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2022 Driver Projections