Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 11

Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 11

This article is part of our Hidden Stat Line series.

The team-by-team recaps will be a little shorter than usual this week, with the trio of Thursday games putting me on a tight schedule. If you haven't already, check out the twin brother to this article, Hidden Stat Line: 11 Backfield Breakdown, complete with sortable stat leaderboards, team-by-team usage recaps and RB waiver-wire recommendations for the upcoming week. 

Now, let's look at wide receivers and tight ends...

Week 11 Sortable Stat Leaderboards

Tight Ends

(Bold indicates Top 5 for the week)

 SnapsRoutesRoutes/DropbackTargetsTarget ShareAir Yards
1Mark Andrews86%300.88725%119
2Austin Hooper67%160.62524%35
3Darren Waller93%290.88724%37
4Travis Kelce88%440.921023%120
5T.J. Hockenson66%240.62722%41
6Logan Thomas90%260.96521%20
7Jonnu Smith74%230.64619%4
8Dalton Schultz91%270.79619%33
9Dallas Goedert100%380.95617%41
10Noah Fant75%260.84517%26
11Jordan Akins51%240.56616%68
12Eric Ebron93%410.89715%53
13Tyler Eifert41%190.49515%63
14Hunter Henry91%490.91715%68
15Mike Gesicki66%340.76514%50
16Robert Tonyan73%330.8514%35
17Trey Burton29%150.41514%37
18Rob Gronkowski78%310.63
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
RotoWire Fantasy Football Podcast: Conference Championship Weekend DFS Strategies
RotoWire Fantasy Football Podcast: Conference Championship Weekend DFS Strategies
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Exploiting the Matchups: NFL Conference Championships
Exploiting the Matchups: NFL Conference Championships
Staff Picks: Handicapping The Conference Title Games
Staff Picks: Handicapping The Conference Title Games