DraftKings College Football: Week 2 Main Slate
DraftKings College Football: Week 2 Main Slate

This article is part of our DraftKings College Football series.

Week 2 is upon us, and after a fun Week 1, we have another great slate to enjoy this weekend. Listed below is our suite of DFS tools along with a cheat sheet with relevant data to help you build your lineups. There's still plenty of noise in some of these stats as a few teams on this slate were able to beat up on lesser opponents in Week 1. As long as you're aware of this and take some of the numbers with a grain of salt, you'll be able to get some use out of the cheat sheet. 

I also have a breakdown of some of the games I'm targeting on this slate, along with picks for each position. 

DFS Tools

Stats

Targets

Team Trends

Odds

DFS Primer

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMPass TD/GOpp. Rush Yds/GOpp. YPC AllowedOpp. Rush TD Allowed/G
SyracuseMarylandA58.52.028.2579670.010.030.0
MarylandSyracuseH58.5-2.030.25782380.0-4-0.120.0
PurdueVanderbiltH56-7.031.5811561.03258.132.0
VanderbiltPurdueA567.024.5622953.01094.361.0
West VirginiaMissouriA62.514.024.2566920.02977.073.0
MissouriWest VirginiaH62.5-14.038.25901560.01723.581.0
MichiganArmyH46.5-22.534.578620.01816.031.0
ArmyMichiganA46.522.5
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
John McKechnie
John is the 2016 FSWA College Writer of the Year winner. He is a Maryland native and graduate of the University of Georgia. He's been writing for RotoWire since early 2014.
CFB Waiver Wire: Players to Pick Up Week 4
CFB Waiver Wire: Players to Pick Up Week 4
FanDuel College Football: Week 3
FanDuel College Football: Week 3
College Cappers: Picking Winners Week 3
College Cappers: Picking Winners Week 3
DraftKings College Football Week 3
DraftKings College Football Week 3